Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 05:24:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 05:24:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326323-0

17301/Mysuru - Dharwad Express
ಮೈಸೂರು - ಧಾರವಾಡ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मैसूर - धारवाड़ एक्सप्रेस

MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) --> DWR/Dharwad

Inaugural Run
Wed Sep 01, 2004
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Feb 03, 2014 (06:17PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (10:02) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17307/17308 Basava Express.; 56907. Hubli-Dharwar Pass ,Author-Vinay Mysore Jn Entry:351550. CDO/UBL
Rating: 4.8/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (2)
Loco
KJM WDM3a/WDG3a
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Dharwad.
Travel Time: 9h 45m    16 halts    Distance: 492 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 22:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) 
Arrives @ 08:15 +1 night (Avg 11m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DWR/Dharwad 

16 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Dharwad

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)» -22:30+0110.056763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3734.7
#2|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara 23:07+623:08+71m--134.780791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2634.6
#3|--|MGFMandagere 23:34+1323:35+131m1169.262810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1919.6
#4|--|HLNHole Narsipur 23:54+1623:55+171m1188.951841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3832.1
#5|--|HASHassan Junction 00:33+1400:35+152m12120.951951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5546.8
#6|--|ASKArsikere JunctionXO 01:30+1301:35+215m--2167.769816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#7|==|DRUKadur Junction 02:09+2202:10+221m--2206.748774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#8|==|RRBBirur JunctionX 02:18+2502:20+252m--2213.169802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5968.2
#9|==|JRUChikjajur Junction 03:19+2003:20+221m--2281.353677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5346.6
#10!==!DVGDavangere 04:13+1504:15+152m12327.823597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3312.8
#11!==!HRRHarihar 04:48-104:50+52m--2340.661553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.4
#12!==!RNRRanibennur 05:13+505:15+72m--2364.065582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1718.4
#13!==!BYDByadgi 05:32+1105:33+111m12382.453632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1614.1
#14!==!HVRHaveri 05:49+905:50+101m22396.561558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#15!==!KJGKarajgi 05:57+1305:58+131m--2403.561550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2121.4
#16|--|YLGYalvigi 06:19+1206:20+181m--2424.935621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:2046.8
#17|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) 07:40+607:45+145m12471.740640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#18!==!DWRDharwad• 08:15+11---2491.7-732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site