Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 02:01:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 02:01:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1212736-0
Entry# 1948988-0

12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express
ಮೈಸೂರು - ಜೈಪುರ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मैसूरू - जयपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) --> JP/Jaipur Junction

Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 15, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
(only vegetarian food available); Veg. Thali - Rs.90/-; Paneer Pakoda -...
more...
Rs.40/- (awesome taste); Samosa - Rs. 20; Rates as of June 2015
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
S4 to S10 are unreserved between Mysuru - Bengaluru
Sat Feb 27, 2016 (08:31PM)
Updated: Dec 24 2016 (00:45) by IR no more Safe
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 19713/19714
Rating: 4.2/5 (58 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - excellent (10)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 PC
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 B5
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
HA1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 SWM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Jaipur Junction is 320 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 43h 55m    40 halts    Distance: 2492 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BWM/Bhawani Mandi and SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 10:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
    T S
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) 
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 3
 M    S
JP/Jaipur Junction 

40 halts. 358 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Jaipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)» -10:20+0410.071763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3844.7
#2%==%MYAMandyaX 10:58+1211:00+122m2144.753674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:4593.2
#3/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)O 12:45+913:00+1615m51137.925906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.2
#4/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)X 13:10+2113:12+212m21142.157928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:52106.1
#5%==%HUPHindupur 15:04+3915:05+411m21248.347635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5590.9
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram JunctionO 17:00+417:05+95m11339.259371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.3
#7%==%ATPAnantapur 17:39+617:40+81m11372.554348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3585.6
#8/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionO 19:15+119:30+1615m61458.148454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2568.7
#9%--%DHNEDhone JunctionX 20:55+2021:00+155m31526.862425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.1
#10|--|KRNTKurnool CityX 21:52+921:54+122m21580.951293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0555.4
#11|--|GWDGadwal Junction 22:59+323:00+111m21636.365328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1075.3
#12!==!MBNRMahbubnagar 00:10+900:12+102m22711.688515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1217.7
#13!==!JCLJadcherla 00:24+1600:25+161m12729.256543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:3588.3
#14/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda 02:00-402:10+4010m--2817.564493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:10137.8
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction 04:20+1404:22+152m12955.396291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:07106.8
#16/==/MCIManchiryalX 05:29+4305:30+431m121062.049159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2419.7
#17/==/BPABellampalliX 05:54+3005:55+301m121081.780204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2938.7
#18/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 06:24+2606:25+261m121120.449184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2569.8
#19/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 07:50+908:00+1110m421190.243185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.7
#20/==/CDChandrapurX 08:19+1008:20+121m121204.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0385.4
#21/==/HGTHinganghat 09:23+1609:24+171m121289.357229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.2
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 09:59+1510:00+161m--21322.570279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0576.2
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction 11:05+2511:15+2610m121398.776317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:22104.5
#24/==/PARPandhurnaXO 12:37+2512:38+261m221503.260478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2686.4
#25/==/BZUBetulX 14:04+1914:05+211m221589.658643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50106.3
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction 15:55+1816:00+215m121695.960329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#27/==/HBDHoshangabad 16:18+2716:20+272m121714.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0367.6
#28/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj 17:23+3517:25+362m321781.612496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.2
#29/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 17:55+2418:05+2510m221787.821497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.2
#30/==/BIHBairagarh 18:34+2918:36+302m121798.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.3
#31/==/SEHSehore 18:56+3518:58+342m121826.469502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3641.7
#32/==/SJPShujalpurX 19:34+2919:36+302m--21868.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.1
#33/==/BCHBerchhaX 20:12+2820:14+272m--21911.151490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1160.1
#34/==/UJNUjjain Junction 21:25+621:35+1110m621971.248493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1055.5
#35/==/NADNagda JunctionXO 22:45-323:10+925m222026.789469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2740.1
#36/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot 23:37+1623:38+181m222066.884446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3751.7
#37/==/SGZShamgarh 00:15+1800:16+191m232118.687465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.2
#38/==/BWMBhawani Mandi 00:39+1900:40+201m232151.893383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:05100.4
#39/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 01:45+3601:55+3710m132252.262256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:45107.9
#40/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 03:40+1604:00+1120m--32360.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45124.4
#41|--|DPADurgapuraX 05:45+1305:46+251m132484.415403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.4
#42|--|JPJaipur Junction• 06:15+17-332491.9-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site