Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:29:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:29:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express
ಮೈಸೂರು - ಜೈಪುರ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मैसूरू - जयपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) --> JP/Jaipur Junction

Member Trip is in Progress for this Train

Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 15, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
(only vegetarian food available); Veg. Thali - Rs.90/-; Paneer Pakoda -...
more...
Rs.40/- (awesome taste); Samosa - Rs. 20; Rates as of June 2015
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
S4 to S10 are unreserved between Mysuru - Bengaluru
Sat Feb 27, 2016 (08:31PM)
Updated: Dec 24 2016 (00:45) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 19713/19714
Rating: 3.9/5 (64 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - excellent (11)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - average (11)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - good (10)
Loco
MYS-KCG:GTL WDM3a twins KCG - SWM : LGD/BRC WAP-4 SWM - JP...
more...
: BGKT WDP-4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 PC
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 B5
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
HA1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 SWM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Jaipur Junction.
Travel Time: 43h 55m    40 halts    Distance: 2492 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BWM/Bhawani Mandi and SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# 4
    T S
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) 
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# 3
 M    S
JP/Jaipur Junction 

40 halts. 358 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Jaipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)» -10:20-410.070763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3844.5
#2%==%MYAMandya 10:58-11:00-2m2144.553673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:4593.2
#3/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 12:45-13:00-15m51137.825906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.2
#4/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 13:10-13:12-2m21142.057928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:52106.1
#5%==%HUPHindupur 15:04-15:05-1m21248.147635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5590.9
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction 17:00-17:05-5m11339.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.3
#7%==%ATPAnantapur 17:39-17:40-1m11372.454348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3585.6
#8/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 19:15-19:30-15m61458.048454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2568.7
#9%--%DHNEDhone Junction 20:55-21:00-5m31526.762425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.1
#10|--|KRNTKurnool City 21:52-21:54-2m21580.851293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0555.4
#11|--|GWDGadwal Junction 22:59-23:00-1m21636.265328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1075.3
#12!==!MBNRMahbubnagar 00:10-00:12-2m22711.488515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1217.6
#13!==!JCLJadcherla 00:24-00:25-1m12729.156543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:3588.2
#14/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda 02:00-02:10-10m--2817.364494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:10137.8
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction 04:20-04:22-2m12955.195291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:07106.6
#16/==/MCIManchiryal 05:29-05:30-1m121061.749159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2419.7
#17/==/BPABellampalli 05:54-05:55-1m121081.480204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2938.7
#18/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 06:24-06:25-1m121120.149184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2569.8
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 07:50-08:00-10m421189.943185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.7
#20/==/CDChandrapur 08:19-08:20-1m121203.681194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0385.4
#21/==/HGTHinganghat 09:23-09:24-1m121289.057229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.2
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 09:59-10:00-1m--21322.270279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0576.2
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction 11:05-11:15-10m121398.476315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:22104.5
#24/==/PARPandhurna 12:37-12:38-1m221502.860478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2686.4
#25/==/BZUBetul 14:04-14:05-1m221589.358643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50106.3
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction 15:55-16:00-5m121695.660329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#27/==/HBDHoshangabad 16:18-16:20-2m121713.664309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0367.6
#28/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj 17:23-17:25-2m321781.212496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.2
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction 17:55-18:05-10m221787.421497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.2
#30/==/BIHBairagarh 18:34-18:36-2m121797.785524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.4
#31/==/SEHSehore 18:56-18:58-2m121826.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3641.7
#32/==/SJPShujalpur 19:34-19:36-2m121867.772455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.1
#33/==/BCHBerchha 20:12-20:14-2m221910.851490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1160.1
#34/==/UJNUjjain Junction 21:25-21:35-10m121970.948493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1055.5
#35/==/NADNagda Junction 22:45-23:10-25m222026.489469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2740.1
#36/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot 23:37-23:38-1m222066.584446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3751.7
#37/==/SGZShamgarh 00:15-00:16-1m232118.287465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.2
#38/==/BWMBhawani Mandi 00:39-00:40-1m232151.493383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:05100.4
#39/==/KOTAKota Junction 01:45-01:55-10m132251.862256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:45107.9
#40/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 03:40-04:00-20m332359.771265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45124.4
#41|--|DPADurgapura 05:45-05:46-1m132484.115403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.4
#42|--|JPJaipur Junction• 06:15--332491.5-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site