Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 02:46:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 02:46:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1948988-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1212736-0
Details Edit
Medium; Night Pic; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2264089-0

12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express
ಮೈಸೂರು - ಜೈಪುರ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मैसूरू - जयपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) --> JP/Jaipur Junction

Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 15, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
(only vegetarian food available); Veg. Thali - Rs.90/-; Paneer Pakoda -...
more...
Rs.40/- (awesome taste); Samosa - Rs. 20; Rates as of June 2015
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
S4 to S10 are unreserved between Mysuru - Bengaluru
Sat Feb 27, 2016 (08:31PM)
Updated: Dec 24 2016 (00:45) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 19713/19714
Rating: 3.9/5 (64 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - excellent (11)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - average (11)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 PC
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 B5
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
HA1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 SWM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Jaipur Junction is 216 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 43h 55m    40 halts    Distance: 2492 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BWM/Bhawani Mandi and SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 10:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
    T S
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) 
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 3
 M    S
JP/Jaipur Junction 

40 halts. 363 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Jaipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)» -10:20+0410.070763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3844.5
#2/==/MYAMandyaX 10:58+1511:00+152m2144.553673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:4593.2
#3/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)O 12:45+413:00+815m51137.825906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.2
#4/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)X 13:10+1313:12+132m21142.057928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:52106.1
#5%==%HUPHindupur 15:04+2615:05+271m21248.147635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5591.0
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram JunctionO 17:00-417:05+55m11339.259371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.3
#7%==%ATPAnantapur 17:39+317:40+51m11372.554348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3585.6
#8/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionO 19:15+119:30+1915m61458.148455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2568.7
#9/--/DHNEDhone JunctionX 20:55+1921:00+145m31526.862425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.1
#10|--|KRNTKurnool CityX 21:52+1021:54+102m21580.951293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0555.4
#11|--|GWDGadwal Junction 22:59-323:00+11m21636.365328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1075.3
#12!==!MBNRMahbubnagar 00:10+000:12+32m22711.688515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1217.6
#13!==!JCLJadcherla 00:24+1000:25+101m12729.256543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:3588.3
#14/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda 02:00-802:10+610m--2817.564494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:10137.8
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction 04:20+1104:22+132m12955.295290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:07106.6
#16/==/MCIManchiryalX 05:29+3205:30+331m121061.849159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2419.7
#17/==/BPABellampalliX 05:54+2805:55+281m121081.580204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2938.7
#18/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 06:24+2706:25+271m121120.249184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2569.9
#19/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 07:50+808:00+810m421190.143185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.7
#20/==/CDChandrapur 08:19+808:20+91m121203.881194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0385.4
#21/==/HGTHinganghat 09:23+1109:24+121m121289.257229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.2
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 09:59+810:00+101m--21322.370279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0576.2
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction 11:05+2111:15+2310m121398.576315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:22104.5
#24/==/PARPandhurnaXO 12:37+2512:38+261m221503.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2686.4
#25/==/BZUBetulX 14:04+1614:05+181m221589.458643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50106.9
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction 15:55+716:00+145m121696.460328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#27/==/HBDHoshangabad 16:18+1816:20+182m121714.464309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0367.6
#28/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj 17:23+2517:25+262m321782.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.2
#29/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 17:55+1218:05+1710m221788.221497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.2
#30/==/BIHBairagarh 18:34+1418:36+152m121798.585524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.3
#31/==/SEHSehore 18:56+1818:58+172m121826.869502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3641.7
#32/==/SJPShujalpurX 19:34+1319:36+142m121868.572455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.1
#33/==/BCHBerchhaX 20:12+1320:14+122m221911.651490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1160.1
#34/==/UJNUjjain Junction 21:25-621:35+110m121971.748492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1055.5
#35/==/NADNagda JunctionXO 22:45-923:10+425m222027.289469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2740.1
#36/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot 23:37+823:38+91m222067.384446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3751.7
#37/==/SGZShamgarh 00:15+800:16+91m232119.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.2
#38/==/BWMBhawani Mandi 00:39+900:40+101m232152.293383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:05100.4
#39/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 01:45+2301:55+2610m132252.662256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:45107.9
#40/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 03:40+504:00+520m332360.571265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45124.4
#41|--|DPADurgapuraX 05:45+905:46+271m132484.915403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.4
#42|--|JPJaipur Junction• 06:15+14-332492.3-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site