Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:50:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:50:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 710709-0

16232/Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express
ಮೈಸೂರು - ಮೈಲಾಡುತುರೈ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / மைசூர்-மயிலாடுதுறை எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     मैसूरु - मयिलाडुतुरै (तंजावुर)एक्सप्रेस

MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) --> MV/Mayiladuturai Junction

Member Trip is in Progress for this Train

Inaugural Run
Fri Aug 01, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
There was ample supply of Maddur Vada, Bhel Puri, Fruits, Tea,...
more...
Coffee, Badam milk between MYS & SBC through out the journey (Entry # 710783).
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
S7 to S12 are unreserved between Mysuru - Bengaluru...B2 will be treated as a AC chair car between bangalore and mysore and can be booked through...
more...
current booking counters
Sun Oct 09, 2016 (12:16AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:57) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
(16232->16233->16234->16231) Mayiladuthurai Trichy Express & 16235/16236Mysore-Tuticorin Express
Rating: 3.8/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
  ED
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Mayiladuturai Junction is 49 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 30m    23 halts    Distance: 677 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 15:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) 
Arrives @ 07:00 +1 night (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MV/Mayiladuturai Junction 

23 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Mayiladuturai Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)» -15:30+0110.070763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3844.5
#2%==%MYAMandyaX 16:08+1616:10+162m3144.564673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.2
#3%==%MADMaddur 16:28+1716:30+182m2163.751634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:1361.9
#4/==/KGIKengeriX 17:43+1117:45+142m21125.724802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3012.1
#5/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 18:15+2619:02+1547m61137.825906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.2
#6/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)X 19:12+1819:14+192m21142.052928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#7|--|CRLMKarmelaram 19:37+4019:38+411m11162.084902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2535.1
#8|--|HSRAHosur 20:03+5220:05+522m21197.150896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:5192.4
#9|--|DPJDharmapuri 21:56+2721:58+262m21289.538466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4466.3
#10/==/SASalem JunctionX 23:42+1223:45+143m31355.855284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0559.5
#11/==/EDErode Junction 00:50+1501:00+2610m32415.369174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4450.5
#12%--%PGRPugalur 01:44+2801:45+291m12465.939156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2214.4
#13%--%KRRKarur Junction 02:07+2602:10+263m32480.270120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3439.4
#14%--%KLTKulitalai 02:44+2502:45+261m12519.66088mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#15%--%PLIPettaivayatalai 02:54+2702:55+271m12528.64385mSRPettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3424.1
#16%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort 03:29+2303:30+251m12552.7973mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:253.7
#17/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX 03:55+1304:05+2810m12556.44085mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#18!==!TRBTiruverumbur 04:20+3504:21+361m22566.49674mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1422.4
#19!==!BALBudalur 04:35+4004:36+411m22588.88761mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1217.3
#20!==!TJThanjavur JunctionX 04:48+4904:50+492m12606.27562mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#21|--|PMLPapanasam 05:10+005:11+01m12631.12732mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3214.3
#22|--|KMUKumbakonamX 05:43+3505:45+372m12645.44932mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1411.5
#23|--|ADTAduturaiO 05:59+3406:00+371m12657.07422mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.1
#24|--|KTMKutralamXO 06:09+3806:10+381m12668.11019mSRPIN 609801, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:508.6
#25|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction• 07:00+4-12676.7-16mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site