Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 10:15:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 10:15:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

0642/Nagercoil Chennai Egmore SF Special
நாகர்கோவிலில் இருந்து சென்னை எழும்பூருக்கு சிறப்பு அதிவிரைவு     नागरकोइल चेन्नई एग्मोर स्पेशल सुपरफास्ट

NCJ/Nagercoil Junction --> MS/Chennai Egmore

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Caution: Train will run ONLY ON Nov 07, 2010 (subject to further announcements).
Thu Sep 23, 2010 (07:39AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Nagercoil Junction and Chennai Egmore.
Travel Time: 13h 5m    14 halts    Distance: 724 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# --
S      
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction 
Arrives @ 06:05 +1 night
Platform# --
 M     
MS/Chennai Egmore 

14 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Chennai Egmore

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%NCJNagercoil Junction» -17:00---10.06715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2831.2
#2%==%VLYValliyur 17:28-17:30-2m--131.26496mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4042.7
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction 18:10-18:15-5m--173.95344mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction 18:48-18:50-2m--1102.97870mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2836.2
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti 19:18-19:20-2m--1139.15690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2321.6
#6%==%SRTSatur 19:43-19:45-2m--1160.74665mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3526.9
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction 20:20-20:22-2m--1187.668107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3843.4
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction 21:00-21:05-5m--1231.053139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1062.3
#9/==/DGDindigul Junction 22:15-22:20-5m--1293.363287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3094.3
#10/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 23:50-00:05-15m--1387.66985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations01:48123.4
#11%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction 01:53-01:55-2m--2511.04745mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1054.7
#12/==/VMVillupuram Junction 03:05-03:10-5m--2565.76645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:33103.0
#13/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 04:43-04:45-2m--2668.76640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.8
#14/==/TBMTambaram 05:13-05:15-2m--2699.56032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1817.9
#15/==/MBMMambalam 05:33-05:35-2m--2717.41313mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:306.7
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore• 06:05----2724.1-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site