Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:27:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:27:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1486068-0

12668/Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Weekly Superfast Express
நாகர்கோவில் - சென்னை எழும்பூர் வாராந்திர அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     नागरकोविल - चेन्नै एग्मोर साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NCJ/Nagercoil Junction --> MS/Chennai Egmore

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Fri Nov 10, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Upto Madurai Jn.; Recently added in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Mar 23, 2016 (06:23PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (12:24) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Nagercoil Junction and Chennai Egmore.
Travel Time: 12h 40m    9 halts    Distance: 724 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between VRI/Vriddhachalam Junction and CGL/Chengalpattu Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
     F 
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction 
Arrives @ 05:45 +1 night (Avg 4m early)
Platform# 4
      S
MS/Chennai Egmore 

9 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Chennai Egmore

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%NCJNagercoil Junction» -17:05+0310.06315mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1073.5
#2/==/TENTirunelveli Junction 18:15+418:20+85m2173.56244mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2486.8
#3%==%SRTSatur 19:44+1019:45+131m11160.35465mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3026.9
#4%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction 20:15+1220:17+122m11187.249108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5343.4
#5%==%MDUMadurai Junction 21:10-621:15+25m11230.668139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.3
#6/==/DGDindigul JunctionX 22:10+922:12+92m11292.964287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2894.3
#7/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 23:40+523:45+195m11387.26986mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:48123.4
#8/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction 01:33+2201:35+222m42510.66645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5054.7
#9/==/VMVillupuram JunctionX 02:25+2102:30+275m22565.36345mSR, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#10/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 04:08+2704:10+272m52668.23540mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:3555.5
#11/==/MSChennai Egmore• 05:45-4-42723.8-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.