Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 07:25:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 07:25:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

0624/Nagercoil Chennai Special
நாகர்கோவில் சென்னை சிறப்பு     नागरकोइल चेन्नई स्पेशल

NCJ/Nagercoil Junction --> MAS/Chennai Central

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Nagercoil Junction and Chennai Central is 91 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 0m    15 halts    Distance: 826 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 12:45
Platform# --
S      
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction 
Arrives @ 03:45 +1 night
Platform# --
 M     
MAS/Chennai Central 

15 halts. 135 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NCJNagercoil Junction» -12:45---10.06715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2831.2
#2%==%VLYValliyur 13:13-13:15-2m--131.26496mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4042.7
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction 13:55-14:00-5m--173.94644mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction 14:38-14:40-2m--1102.97870mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2836.2
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti 15:08-15:10-2m--1139.17290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.6
#6%==%SRTSatur 15:28-15:30-2m--1160.75465mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3026.9
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction 16:00-16:02-2m--1187.649107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5343.4
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction 16:55-17:00-5m--1231.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.3
#9/==/DGDindigul Junction 18:05-18:10-5m--1293.359287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#10%--%KRRKarur Junction 19:25-19:30-5m--1367.446120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2564.9
#11%--%EDErode Junction 20:55-21:10-15m--1432.265174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.5
#12/==/SASalem Junction 22:05-22:10-5m--1491.880283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.2
#13/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 23:40-23:45-5m--1612.072405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1084.2
#14/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 00:55-01:00-5m--2696.261215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#15/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 02:00-02:05-5m--2757.27292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5363.2
#16/==/PERPerambur 02:58-03:00-2m--2820.378mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:455.5
#17/==/MASChennai Central• 03:45----2825.8-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site