Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 18:20:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 18:20:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1824430-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1857370-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1003007-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2181547-0

16352/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express (PT)
நாகர்கோவில் - மும்பை பாலாஜி எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     नागरकोविल - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस बालाजी एक्सप्रेस

NCJ/Nagercoil Junction --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 1996
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to line block/power block to facilitate commissioning of double line between Valadi and Ponmalai on Chennai Egmore – Tiruchchirappalli section from 11.5.2017 to 16.5.2017 Train...
more...
No.16352 Nagercoil – Mumbai CST Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil at 06.00 hrs. on 11.5.2017 is rescheduled to leave at 07.10 hrs. on 11.5.2017 (70 minutes late)Train No.16352 Nagercoil – Mumbai CST Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil at 06.00 hrs. on 14.5.2017 is rescheduled to leave at 07.10 hrs. on 14.5.2017 (70 minutes late)
Wed May 10, 2017 (07:43PM)
Updated: Feb 20 2017 (00:48) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 16339/16340 Mumbai CST Nagercoil Express Via Krishnarajapuram and 12665/12666 Howrah Kanyakumari Superfast Express
Rating: 3.8/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 PC
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Nagercoil Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus.
Travel Time: 39h 50m    43 halts    Distance: 1941 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:00 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 2
S   T  
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction 
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 14
 M   F 
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

43 halts. 315 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%NCJNagercoil Junction» -05:00+25210.06516mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2931.2
#2%==%VLYValliyur 05:29+3905:30+401m--131.24296mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0042.3
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction 06:30+4006:35+435m2173.57344mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction 06:59+1:0107:00+1:021m--1102.56970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1213.8
#5%==%KDUKadambur 07:12+1:0307:13+1:031m--1116.45291mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2622.3
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti 07:39+1:0107:40+1:021m--1138.76890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.6
#7%==%SRTSaturX 07:59+1:0508:00+1:071m--1160.34065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4026.9
#8%==%VPTVirudunagar JunctionX 08:40+1:0008:42+1:002m--1187.238108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0843.4
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction 09:50+3809:55+385m11230.662139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.3
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction 10:55+3711:00+355m41292.967287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2594.3
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 12:25+3212:30+425m11387.23785mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1911.8
#12/==/SRGMSrirangam 12:49+5212:50+541m11399.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.1
#13/==/ALUAriyalur 13:34+5313:35+561m21457.16176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5353.5
#14/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction 14:28+5214:30+532m31510.65145mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0554.7
#15/==/VMVillupuram JunctionX 15:35+3715:45+4810m31565.36845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.3
#16/==/TMVTindivanam 16:18+5716:20+572m31602.67948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.1
#17/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur 16:43+1:0316:45+1:032m--1632.84748mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4535.5
#18/==/CGLChengalpattu JunctionO 17:30+5517:35+575m21668.34540mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4836.1
#19/--/CJKanchipuram 18:23+4218:25+422m--1704.44785mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3527.3
#20%--%AJJArakkonam Junction 19:00+4919:05+575m81731.74892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1814.4
#21/==/TRTTiruttaniX 19:23+1:0619:25+1:062m11746.12288mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations02:2553.7
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction 21:50+2422:00+3410m--1799.863116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.9
#23/==/KOUKoduru 22:39+3822:40+391m21840.784198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.7
#24/==/RJPRazampeta 23:04+4523:05+451m--1874.545145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0850.8
#25/==/HXKadapa 00:13+2900:15+312m32925.369144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.4
#26/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 00:49+3000:50+311m--2964.772170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3440.9
#27/==/KDPKondapuram 01:24+4301:25+431m--21005.549226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#28/==/TUTadipatri 01:59+3902:00+401m--21033.528243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4448.0
#29/==/GYGooty Junction 03:44+1303:45+201m221081.657370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.4
#30/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 04:15+2804:20+345m--21109.980455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.1
#31/==/ADAdoniX 04:59+3605:00+361m421162.147421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2869.6
#32/==/RCRaichur Junction 06:28+2406:30+252m221231.776407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5468.8
#33/==/YGYadgirX 07:24+4607:25+471m221300.525370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3538.9
#34/==/WADIWadi JunctionX 09:00+009:05+115m321339.447432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#35%==%SDBShahabad 09:18+1109:19+121m--21349.576404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.5
#36%==%GRGulbarga 09:40+1809:43+193m321376.158458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#37|==|SURSolapur 11:40+4011:50+4310m321489.182461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5878.8
#38!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionX 12:48+1:0212:50+1:022m321567.948 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#39/==/DDDaund Junction 15:05+2415:10+405m5,621675.957520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.4
#40/==/PUNEPune JunctionX 16:30+4316:40+4310m221751.348556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1963.7
#41/==/LNLLonavalaX 17:59+2718:00+301m221815.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.3
#42/==/KYNKalyan Junction 19:27+3819:30+353m721889.35910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.1
#43/==/TNAThane 19:47+119:50+13m621907.45411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2724.3
#44/==/DRDadar CentralX 20:17+1320:20+133m621931.7187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#45/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus• 20:50+18-1421940.7-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site