Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 14:57:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 14:57:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 1039421-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1592372-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2094063-0

16340/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express (PT)
நாகர்கோவில் - மும்பை சத்ரபதி சிவாஜி முனையம் விரைவு வண்டி     नागरकोविल - मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी (ट.) एक्सप्रेस

NCJ/Nagercoil Junction --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Dec 29, 2016 (03:43PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (12:56) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.7/5 (43 votes)
cleanliness - poor (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - average (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 PC
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 A1
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
  ED
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Nagercoil Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is 308 km (16%) shorter.
Travel Time: 38h 20m    37 halts    Distance: 1877 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 82 km/hr between GR/Gulbarga and SUR/Solapur
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:30 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 3
 MTW F 
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction 
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 9
  TWT S
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

37 halts. 288 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%NCJNagercoil Junction» -06:30+8310.05516mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3431.2
#2%==%VLYValliyurX 07:04+2007:05+221m1131.24496mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1914.1
#3%==%NNNNanguneriX 07:24+2107:25+241m--145.32695mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0528.2
#4/==/TENTirunelveli Junction 08:30+1808:35+225m2173.55144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#5%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi JunctionX 09:09+2409:10+301m--1102.56470mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.2
#6%==%CVPKovilpattiX 09:44+3409:45+361m--1138.75490mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2421.6
#7%==%SRTSatur 10:09+3410:10+351m--1160.34965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3326.9
#8%==%VPTVirudunagar JunctionX 10:43+3310:45+342m--1187.243108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0043.4
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction 11:45+1911:50+205m11230.671139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.2
#10/==/KQNKodaikanal Road 12:24+2412:25+251m--1270.833242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4022.1
#11/==/DGDindigul JunctionX 13:05+1313:10+175m--1292.966287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#12%--%KRRKarur JunctionX 14:17+2314:20+243m--1366.949120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2064.9
#13%--%EDErode JunctionX 15:40+215:50+1310m11431.872174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.6
#14/==/SASalem JunctionX 16:40+2316:45+225m11491.465282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:44113.1
#15/==/TPTTirupattur 18:29+1518:30+181m--1604.540394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0341.9
#16/==/KPNKuppamX 19:33+2319:35+252m21646.458688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3534.1
#17/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX 20:10+3020:20+3810m31680.552813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0556.4
#18/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram 21:25+3021:30+355m41736.950907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#19%==%HUPHindupurO 23:28+2523:30+302m21835.950635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5091.0
#20/--/DMMDharmavaram JunctionX 01:20+2001:25+325m12926.941371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4933.3
#21%==%ATPAnantapurX 02:14+3402:15+421m22960.239348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2957.1
#22%==%GYGooty Junction 03:44+5303:45+591m221017.357370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.4
#23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 04:15+1:0504:20+1:095m221045.782455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.1
#24/==/ADAdoniX 04:58+1:2205:00+1:222m421097.951421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4840.7
#25/==/MALMMantralayam Road 05:48+1:0805:50+1:082m221138.646332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.9
#26/==/RCRaichur Junction 06:28+1:0606:30+1:062m221167.578407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5368.8
#27/==/YGYadgirX 07:23+1:0707:25+1:072m221236.225370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3538.9
#28/==/WADIWadi JunctionX 09:00+2109:05+285m321275.247432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#29%==%SDBShahabad 09:18+2809:19+291m--21285.376404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.5
#30%==%GRGulbarga 09:40+3409:43+343m321311.958457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#31|==|SURSolapur 11:40+5011:50+5310m321424.982461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5878.8
#32!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionX 12:48+1:1112:50+1:112m321503.748516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction 15:05+3515:10+475m5,621611.757520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.4
#34/==/PUNEPune JunctionX 16:30+4716:40+4710m221687.148556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1963.7
#35/==/LNLLonavalaX 17:59+3318:00+361m221750.851623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.3
#36/==/KYNKalyan Junction 19:27+4619:30+443m721825.15910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.1
#37/==/TNAThane 19:47+3419:50+343m621843.25410mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2724.3
#38/==/DRDadar CentralX 20:17+1320:20+133m621867.5187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#39/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus• 20:50+27-921876.5-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site