Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 03:28:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 03:28:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1396456-0

56310/Nagercoil Thiruvananthapuram Passenger (UnReserved)
நாகர்கோவில் திருவனந்தபுரம் பயணிகள் ரயில்     नागरकोविल - तिरुवनंतपुरम पैसेंजर

NCJ/Nagercoil Junction --> TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Oct 28, 2013 (10:31PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (06:53) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ED/RPM WAP4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Nagercoil Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum).
Travel Time: 2h 0m    12 halts    Distance: 71 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:30 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction 
Arrives @ 08:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 

12 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/NCJNagercoil Junction» -06:30+3210.07316mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:044.9
#2/--/NJTNagercoil Town 06:34-06:35-1m114.97128mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#3/--/VRLRVirani Alur 06:40-06:41-1m1110.84426mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:107.4
#4/--/ERLEranielX 06:51+906:52+91m--118.28551mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:068.5
#5/--/PYDPalliyadi 06:58-06:59-1m1126.74746mSRPIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#6/--/KZTKulitturai 07:07+1207:08+121m--133.04423mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.9
#7/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West 07:12-07:13-1m1135.92337mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:145.4
#8/--/PASAParassalaX 07:27+907:28+171m--141.37752mSRParassala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.4
#9/--/DAVMDhanuvachapuram 07:33+007:34+01m--147.77048mSRDhanuvachapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#10/--/AMVAAmaravila Halt 07:37-07:38-1m1151.23120mSRThiruvananthapuram 695122, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#11/--/NYYNeyyattinkaraX 07:43+2007:44+211m--153.83425mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#12/--/BRAMBalaramapuram 07:51-07:52-1m1157.84951mSRBalaramapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#13/--/NEMNemom 07:59+2108:00+211m--163.51528mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:307.5
#14/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)• 08:30+2-3171.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site