Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:37:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:37:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1635068-0

12924/Nagpur - Indore Express
नागपूर - इंदौर एक्सप्रेस     नागपुर - इंदौर एक्सप्रेस

NGP/Nagpur Junction --> INDB/Indore Junction BG

Refresh Live Status (16h 58m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat May 28, 2016 (01:28AM)
Updated: May 30 2017 (17:16) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.8/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Nagpur Junction and Indore Junction BG.
Travel Time: 10h 40m    10 halts    Distance: 607 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 19:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 6
   W   
NGP/Nagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 05:40 +1 night (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 3
    T  
INDB/Indore Junction BG 

10 halts. 84 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Indore Junction BG

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NGPNagpur Junction» -19:00+2610.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#2/==/KATLKatol 19:43+1819:45+182m--161.069421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3843.5
#3/==/PARPandhurna 20:23+1720:25+162m--1104.557478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.7
#4/==/MTYMultaiXO 21:08+2321:10+232m--1145.262757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.6
#5/==/AMLAAmla Junction 21:32+2021:34+222m--1167.892733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.1
#6/==/BZUBetul 21:49+2921:51+302m21190.948643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:14106.9
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction 00:05+1200:08+153m12297.969328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1585.6
#8/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj 01:23+2101:28+235m12383.551496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4186.5
#9/==/SJPShujalpurX 03:09+1503:11+142m--2470.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5962.0
#10/==/MKCMaksi Junction 04:10+204:12+62m--2532.064513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3436.2
#11/--/DWXDewas JunctionX 04:46+704:48+102m--2568.245541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5238.8
#12/==/INDBIndore Junction BG• 05:40+3-32607.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.