Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 28, 2016 14:04:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 28, 2016 14:04:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

51829/Nagpur - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved)
नागपूर - इटारसी पैसेंजर     नागपुर - इटारसी पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 07 2016 (4:59PM) by brandonbuffard now a bank employee^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Nagpur Junction and Ghundankhapa.
Travel Time: 2h 27m    13 halts    Distance: 121 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 08:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
NGP/Nagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 10:27 (Avg 42m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
GDKP/Ghundankhapa 

13 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Ghundankhapa

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NGPNagpur Junction»  -08:00+2410.039315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:117.1
#2/==/GNQGodhaniX  08:11+1008:12+111m017.154313mCRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#3/==/BWRABharatwada  08:19+1308:20+141m0113.464322mCRNagpur District, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.8
#4/==/KSWRKalmeshwarX  08:30+1408:31+171m0124.261338mCRNagpur District-441501, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#5/==/KOHLKohli  08:43+1808:44+181m0136.462368mCRNagpur district, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#6/==/SNKBSonkhambX  08:52+2008:53+211m0144.753403mCRDist Nagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#7/==/MERMetpanjra  09:01+2209:02+231m0151.869438mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#8/==/KATLKatolX  09:10+2609:11+291m0161.061421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#9/==/KLBAKalambhaX  09:21+2909:22+321m0171.254405mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#10/==/TNHTinkheda  09:31+3209:32+321m0179.247414mCRSH 246, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#11/==/NRKRNarkher Junction  09:41+3209:42+361m0186.352411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#12/==/DDMTDarimetaX  09:53+3509:54+351m0195.853470mCRNarkher, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#13/==/PARPandhurnaX  10:04+3510:05+371m01104.553478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#14/==/TEOTeegaonXO  10:15+3810:16+421m01113.442520mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.6
#15/==/GDKPGhundankhapa•XO  10:27+4210:28+421m01121.041611mCRMohi District Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.9
#16/==/CCDChichondaX  10:41+4010:42+431m01129.939701mCRNH 69 District Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.8
#17/==/HTNHatna PurX  10:51+4110:52+411m01135.857731mCRNH 69, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#18/==/MTYMultai  11:02+4211:03+431m01145.245757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.2
#19/==/JKRJaulkheraX  11:14+4411:15+491m01153.458752mCRNH 69, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1514.4
#20/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX  11:30+4811:50+4420m01167.867733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21/==/BYSBarsali  11:59+5012:00+591m01177.857700mCRDistt.-Betul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#22/==/MALKMalkapur RoadX  12:07+1:0112:08+1:011m11184.548668mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#23/==/BZUBetulX  12:16+1:0112:17+1:301m2,31190.928643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:178.0
#24/==/MJYMaramjhiriXO  12:34+1:2512:35+1:421m01199.032642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2412.8
#25/==/DHQDharakhohX  12:59+1:3613:00+1:401m01211.848477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1915.1
#26/==/GDYAGhoradongriX  13:19+1:3513:20+1:391m11226.877407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.6
#27/==/BBTRBarbatpur  13:29+1:4113:30+1:471m01238.481394mCR460440, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#28/==/MGRDMagardohXO  13:34+1:5013:35+1:501m01243.824393mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.7
#29/==/DOHDhodramoharX  13:49+1:4313:50+1:441m01249.556377mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#30/==/POXPola Patthar  13:59+1:4214:00+1:481m01257.842392mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#31/==/KQEKala AkharXO  14:09+1:4714:10+1:491m01264.210376mCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0410.6
#32/==/TAKUTakuO  15:14+1:0015:15+1:121m01274.824390mCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#33/==/KSLAKeslaO  15:30+1:0515:31+1:051m01280.819410mCRNH69, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:185.7
#34/==/KRTHKiratgarhX  15:49+5415:50+1:071m01286.557369mCRItarsi District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.6
#35/==/JUHJujharpur Cabin  16:00+1:1416:02+1:122m01296.11323mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:431.0
#36/==/ETItarsi Junction  17:45+28-01297.1-328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site