Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 15:36:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 15:36:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

51829/Nagpur - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved)
नागपूर - इटारसी पैसेंजर     नागपुर - इटारसी पैसेंजर

NGP/Nagpur Junction --> GDKP/Ghundankhapa

Refresh Live Status (1h 32m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Nagpur Junction and Ghundankhapa.
Travel Time: 2h 27m    13 halts    Distance: 121 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 08:00 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
NGP/Nagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 10:27 (Avg 52m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
GDKP/Ghundankhapa 

13 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Ghundankhapa

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NGPNagpur Junction» -08:00+7410.039315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:117.1
#2/==/GNQGodhaniX 08:11+1908:12+221m--17.154313mCRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#3/==/BWRABharatwada 08:19+2508:20+261m--113.464322mCRNagpur District, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.8
#4/==/KSWRKalmeshwarX 08:30+2808:31+301m--124.261338mCRNagpur District-441501, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#5/==/KOHLKohli 08:43+2908:44+301m--136.462368mCRNagpur district, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#6/==/SNKBSonkhambX 08:52+3108:53+321m--144.753403mCRDist Nagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#7/==/MERMetpanjraX 09:01+3209:02+331m--151.869438mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#8/==/KATLKatolX 09:10+3609:11+381m--161.061421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#9/==/KLBAKalambhaX 09:21+3809:22+411m--171.154406mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#10/==/TNHTinkheda 09:31+4109:32+411m--179.247415mCRSH 246, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/NRKRNarkher Junction 09:41+4009:42+451m--186.252411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#12/==/DDMTDarimeta 09:53+4409:54+441m--195.753470mCRNarkher, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#13/==/PARPandhurnaX 10:04+4510:05+461m--1104.553478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#14/==/TEOTeegaonXO 10:15+4610:16+511m--1113.342520mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.6
#15/==/GDKPGhundankhapa• 10:27+5210:28+521m--1121.041611mCRMohi District Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.9
#16/==/CCDChichonda 10:41+5110:42+561m--1129.939701mCRNH 69 District Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.8
#17/==/HTNHatna Pur 10:51+5510:52+551m--1135.757731mCRNH 69, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#18/==/MTYMultai 11:02+5411:03+551m--1145.245757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.2
#19/==/JKRJaulkheraX 11:14+5411:15+581m--1153.458752mCRNH 69, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1514.4
#20/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX 11:30+5811:50+5920m--1167.867733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21/==/BYSBarsali 11:59+1:0512:00+1:131m--1177.857700mCRDistt.-Betul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#22/==/MALKMalkapur Road 12:07+1:1512:08+1:161m11184.548668mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#23/==/BZUBetulX 12:16+1:2012:17+1:471m2,31190.928643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:178.0
#24/==/MJYMaramjhiriXO 12:34+1:4312:35+2:021m--1198.932642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2412.8
#25/==/DHQDharakhohX 12:59+1:5613:00+2:001m--1211.748477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1915.1
#26/==/GDYAGhoradongriX 13:19+1:5513:20+1:581m11226.877407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.6
#27/==/BBTRBarbatpur 13:29+1:5913:30+2:061m--1238.481394mCR460440, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#28/==/MGRDMagardohXO 13:34+2:0813:35+2:091m--1243.824393mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.7
#29/==/DOHDhodramoharX 13:49+2:0213:50+2:031m--1249.556377mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#30/==/POXPola Patthar 13:59+2:0114:00+2:071m--1257.842392mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#31/==/KQEKala AkharX 14:09+2:0514:10+2:071m--1264.144376mCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#32/==/SAHLSaheliXO 14:19+1:5714:20+1:571m--1270.74388mCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:544.0
#33/==/TAKUTakuO 15:14+1:1815:15+1:301m--1274.721390mCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3411.7
#34/==/KRTHKiratgarhO 15:49+1:1615:50+1:311m--1286.56369mCRItarsi District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:5510.7
#35/==/ETItarsi Junction 17:45+38---1297.2-329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site