Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 11:05:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 11:05:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

51829/Nagpur - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved)
नागपूर - इटारसी पैसेंजर     नागपुर - इटारसी पैसेंजर

NGP/Nagpur Junction --> GDKP/Ghundankhapa

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Nagpur Junction and Ghundankhapa.
Travel Time: 2h 27m    13 halts    Distance: 121 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 08:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
NGP/Nagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 10:27 (Avg 50m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
GDKP/Ghundankhapa 

13 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Ghundankhapa

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NGPNagpur Junction» -08:00+3410.039315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:117.1
#2/==/GNQGodhaniX 08:11+1208:12+141m--17.154313mCRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#3/==/BWRABharatwada 08:19+1508:20+161m--113.464322mCRNagpur District, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.8
#4/==/KSWRKalmeshwarX 08:30+1708:31+201m--124.261338mCRNagpur District-441501, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#5/==/KOHLKohli 08:43+2108:44+221m--136.462368mCRNagpur district, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#6/==/SNKBSonkhambX 08:52+2508:53+261m--144.753403mCRDist Nagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#7/==/MERMetpanjraX 09:01+2809:02+301m--151.869438mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#8/==/KATLKatolX 09:10+3309:11+351m--161.061421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#9/==/KLBAKalambhaX 09:21+3609:22+381m--171.154406mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#10/==/TNHTinkheda 09:31+3909:32+391m--179.247415mCRSH 246, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/NRKRNarkher Junction 09:41+3809:42+421m--186.252411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#12/==/DDMTDarimeta 09:53+4109:54+411m--195.753470mCRNarkher, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#13/==/PARPandhurnaX 10:04+4210:05+431m--1104.553478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#14/==/TEOTeegaonXO 10:15+4410:16+501m--1113.342520mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.6
#15/==/GDKPGhundankhapa• 10:27+5010:28+501m--1121.041611mCRMohi District Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.9
#16/==/CCDChichonda 10:41+4810:42+511m--1129.939701mCRNH 69 District Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.8
#17/==/HTNHatna Pur 10:51+5010:52+501m--1135.757731mCRNH 69, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#18/==/MTYMultai 11:02+4911:03+511m--1145.245757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.2
#19/==/JKRJaulkheraX 11:14+5111:15+551m--1153.458752mCRNH 69, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1514.4
#20/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX 11:30+5311:50+5220m--1167.867733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#21/==/BYSBarsali 11:59+5812:00+1:041m--1177.957699mCRDistt.-Betul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#22/==/MALKMalkapur Road 12:07+1:0512:08+1:061m11184.548668mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#23/==/BZUBetulX 12:16+1:0712:17+1:381m31190.930643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:178.6
#24/==/MJYMaramjhiriXO 12:34+1:3412:35+1:511m--1199.532644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#25/==/DHQDharakhohX 12:59+1:4613:00+1:491m--1212.548479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1915.1
#26/==/GDYAGhoradongriX 13:19+1:4313:20+1:461m11227.677407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.6
#27/==/BBTRBarbatpurO 13:29+1:4913:30+1:561m--1239.297394mCR460440, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:046.5
#28/==/MGRDMagardohXO 13:34+1:5813:35+1:591m--1245.620387mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.6
#29/==/DOHDhodramoharX 13:49+1:5113:50+1:531m--1250.256377mCR460440, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#30/==/POXPola Patthar 13:59+1:5114:00+1:591m--1258.642392mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#31/==/KQEKala AkharX 14:09+2:0014:10+2:001m--1264.944376mCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#32/==/SAHLSaheliXO 14:19+1:5614:20+1:561m--1271.54388mCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:544.0
#33/==/TAKUTakuO 15:14+1:0915:15+1:141m--1275.521390mCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3411.7
#34/==/KRTHKiratgarhO 15:49+5715:50+1:101m--1287.36369mCRItarsi District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:5510.6
#35/==/ETItarsi Junction 17:45+28---1297.9-328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.