Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 28, 2015 09:31:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 28, 2015 09:31:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

51829/Nagpur Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved)
     नागपुर इटारसी पैसेंजर

Jan 06 2015 (3:52AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 27m    13 halts    Distance: 121 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 08:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
NGP/Nagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 10:27 (Avg 39m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
GDKP/Ghundankhapa 

13 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Ghundankhapa

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NGPNagpur Junction»  -08:00+2410.039314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
2/==/GNQGodhaniX  08:11+1008:12+121m--17.154312mCRNagpur, Maharashtra
3/==/BWRABharatwada  08:19+1308:20+141m--113.464322mCRNagpur District, Maharashtra
4/==/KSWRKalmeshwarX  08:30+1508:31+191m--124.162336mCRNagpur District, Maharashtra
5/==/KOHLKohli  08:43+2008:44+211m--136.462368mCRNagpur district, Maharashtra
6/==/SNKBSonkhambX  08:52+2108:53+211m--144.753403mCRDist Nagpur, Maharashtra
7/==/MERMetpanjra  09:01+2209:02+231m--151.769438mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
8/==/KATLKatolX  09:10+2409:11+281m--160.861421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
9/==/KLBAKalambhaX  09:21+2909:22+321m--170.954406mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
10/==/TNHTinkheda  09:31+3109:32+311m--179.047415mCRSH 246, Maharashtra
11/==/NRKRNarkher Junction  09:41+2909:42+331m--186.053411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
12/==/DDMTDarimeta  09:53+3409:54+341m--195.851473mCRNarkher, Maharashtra
13/==/PARPandhurnaX  10:04+2610:05+271m--1104.353481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/TEOTeegaonO  10:15+3610:16+381m--1113.141519mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/GDKPGhundankhapa•X  10:27+3910:28+391m--1120.742611mCRMohi, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/CCDChichonda  10:41+3810:42+381m--1129.939703mCRNH 69 District Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/HTNHatna Pur  10:51+3610:52+361m--1135.757730mCRNH 69, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/MTYMultai  11:02+3411:03+351m--1145.161762mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/JKRJaulkheraX  11:14+3611:15+391m--1156.347759mCRNH 69, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX  11:30+3311:50+3320m--1168.065733mCRAmla Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/BYSBarsali  11:59+4112:00+471m--1177.857699mCRAmla, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/MALKMalkapur RoadX  12:07+4812:08+481m11184.548668mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/BZUBetulX  12:16+3912:17+581m--1190.928644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/MJYMaramjhiriXO  12:34+1:1112:35+1:381m--1198.932642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/DHQDharakhohX  12:59+1:3913:00+1:471m--1211.748482mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/GDYAGhoradongriX  13:19+1:4313:20+1:431m--1226.877407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/BBTRBarbatpurX  13:29+1:4613:30+1:531m--1238.436394mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/MGRDMagardoh  13:39+1:5713:40+1:571m--1243.838393mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/DOHDhodramoharX  13:49+1:5013:50+1:501m--1249.556376mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/POXPola Patthar  13:59+1:5314:00+1:591m--1257.842392mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/KQEKala AkharXO  14:09+1:5814:10+1:581m--1264.110376mCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/TAKUTakuXO  15:14+1:0815:15+1:201m--1274.724390mCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
33/==/KSLAKeslaO  15:30+1:1315:31+1:131m--1280.719410mCRNH69, Madhya Pradesh
34/==/KRTHKiratgarh  15:49+1:0415:50+1:171m--1286.557369mCRItarsi District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
35/==/JUHJujharpur Cabin  16:00+1:2316:02+1:212m--1296.01322mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/ETItarsi Junction  17:45+1:00---1297.0-329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site