Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 5, 2015 08:11:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 5, 2015 08:11:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

51829/Nagpur Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved)
     नागपुर इटारसी पैसेंजर

Jan 06 2015 (3:52AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 27m    13 halts    Distance: 121 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 08:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
NGP/Nagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 10:27 (Avg 38m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
GDKP/Ghundankhapa 

13 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Ghundankhapa

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NGPNagpur Junction»  -08:00+2410.039314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
2/==/GNQGodhaniX  08:11+1208:12+131m--17.154312mCRNagpur, Maharashtra
3/==/BWRABharatwada  08:19+1408:20+161m--113.464322mCRNagpur District, Maharashtra
4/==/KSWRKalmeshwarX  08:30+1608:31+171m--124.162336mCRNagpur District, Maharashtra
5/==/KOHLKohli  08:43+1708:44+171m--136.462368mCRNagpur district, Maharashtra
6/==/SNKBSonkhambX  08:52+1708:53+181m--144.753403mCRDist Nagpur, Maharashtra
7/==/MERMetpanjra  09:01+1809:02+201m--151.769438mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
8/==/KATLKatolX  09:10+2109:11+221m--160.861421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
9/==/KLBAKalambhaX  09:21+2409:22+271m--170.954406mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
10/==/TNHTinkheda  09:31+2709:32+281m--179.047415mCRSH 246, Maharashtra
11/==/NRKRNarkher Junction  09:41+2009:42+241m--186.053411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
12/==/DDMTDarimeta  09:53+3009:54+301m--195.851473mCRNarkher, Maharashtra
13/==/PARPandhurnaX  10:04+2510:05+261m--1104.353481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/TEOTeegaonO  10:15+3110:16+371m--1113.141519mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/GDKPGhundankhapa•X  10:27+3810:28+381m--1120.742611mCRMohi District Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/CCDChichonda  10:41+3610:42+401m--1129.939703mCRNH 69 District Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/HTNHatna Pur  10:51+3810:52+381m--1135.757730mCRNH 69, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/MTYMultai  11:02+3611:03+361m--1145.161762mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/JKRJaulkheraX  11:14+3811:15+401m--1156.347759mCRNH 69, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX  11:30+3411:50+3120m--1168.065733mCRAmla Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/BYSBarsali  11:59+5312:00+1:061m--1177.857699mCRAmla, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/MALKMalkapur RoadX  12:07+1:0812:08+1:081m11184.548668mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/BZUBetulX  12:16+5112:17+1:131m--1190.928644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/MJYMaramjhiriXO  12:34+1:3812:35+1:571m--1198.932642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/DHQDharakhohX  12:59+1:5813:00+2:011m--1211.748482mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/GDYAGhoradongriX  13:19+1:4713:20+1:491m--1226.877407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/BBTRBarbatpurX  13:29+2:0113:30+2:091m--1238.436394mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/MGRDMagardoh  13:39+2:0713:40+2:071m--1243.838393mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/DOHDhodramoharX  13:49+2:0513:50+2:051m--1249.556376mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/POXPola Patthar  13:59+2:0414:00+2:111m--1257.842392mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/KQEKala AkharXO  14:09+2:1014:10+2:101m--1264.110376mCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/TAKUTakuO  15:14+1:2115:15+1:311m--1274.724390mCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
33/==/KSLAKeslaO  15:30+1:2415:31+1:241m--1280.719410mCRNH69, Madhya Pradesh
34/==/KRTHKiratgarh  15:49+1:1515:50+1:291m--1286.557369mCRItarsi District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
35/==/JUHJujharpur Cabin  16:00+1:3016:02+1:282m--1296.01322mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/ETItarsi Junction  17:45+1:03---1297.0-329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site