Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 00:16:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 00:16:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1373335-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 522657-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 812015-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2025292-0

12114/Nagpur - Pune Garib Rath Express
नागपूर - पुणे गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस     नागपुर - पुणे गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

NGP/Nagpur Junction --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Refresh Live Status (4h 25m ago)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 19, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sat Jun 04, 2016 (11:38AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:48) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
None.
Rating: 4.8/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (10)
punctuality - excellent (10)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - excellent (11)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - excellent (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 G1
  3
 G2
  4
 G3
  5
 G4
  6
 G5
  7
 G6
  8
 G7
  9
 G8
 10
 G9
 11
G10
 12
G11
 13
G12
 14
G13
 15
G14
 16
G15
 17
G16
 18
EOG
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Nagpur Junction and Pune Junction is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 10m    7 halts    Distance: 889 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr near KPG/Kopargaon
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# 4
S T  F 
NGP/Nagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 09:45 +1 night
Platform# 1
 M W  S
PUNE/Pune Junction 

7 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NGPNagpur Junction» -18:35-410.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0778.8
#2/==/WRWardha Junction 19:42-19:45-3m2178.856 CRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4295.2
#3/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)X 21:27-21:30-3m11174.086336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#4/==/AKAkola Junction 22:25-22:30-5m11252.967284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 00:35-00:45-10m52391.971209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:35184.2
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction 03:20-03:25-5m42576.164582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:25153.8
#7/--/ANGAhmadnagar 05:50-05:55-5m12729.940 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.1
#8/==/DDDaund JunctionO 08:00-08:15-15m22814.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.4
#9/==/PUNEPune Junction• 09:45--12889.4-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site