Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:24:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:24:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1375534-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1808475-0
Details Edit
Scenic; Side View; Large TB; EOG; Outside of Train; Moving Straight;
Entry# 2184676-0
Details Edit
Scenic; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG; Outside of Train; Moving Straight;
Entry# 2187799-0

22411/Naharlagun - New Delhi AC SF Express
     नाहरलगुन - नई दिल्ली वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NHLN/Naharlagun --> NDLS/New Delhi

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Fri Feb 20, 2015
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Augmented by one additional AC three tier coach from 07.03.2017 to 14.03.2017 .ILP (Inner Line Permit, a permission required for mainland Indian citizen to be able...
more...
to travel into a some restricted/protected state of North-East India) is needed in ticket booking time to/from Naharlagun
Wed Feb 15, 2017 (02:20PM)
Updated: Nov 09 2016 (18:59) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.7/5 (69 votes)
cleanliness - average (13)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (11)
railfanning - excellent (11)
safety - good (12)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
B12
  3
B11
  4
B10
  5
 B9
  6
 B8
  7
 B7
  8
 B6
  9
 B5
 10
 B4
 11
 B3
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
 PC
 15
 A4
 16
 A3
 17
 A2
 18
 A1
 19
 H1
 20
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Naharlagun and New Delhi is 57 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 38h 5m    14 halts    Distance: 2117 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between PNK/Panki and CYZ/Chipyana Buzurg
Type: AC SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 21:35 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 1
  T    
NHLN/Naharlagun 
Arrives @ 11:40 +2 nights (Avg 4h 23m late)
Platform# 1
    T  
NDLS/New Delhi 

14 halts. 336 intermediate Stations between Naharlagun and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|NHLNNaharlagun» -21:35+16110.046132mNFRPIN-791110, Arunachal Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2519.4
#2|--|HMYHarmuti Junction 22:00+2222:03+213m--119.45499mNFRHarmuti, Assam
17 intermediate stations02:37142.4
#3|--|RPANRangapara North JunctionX 00:40+1500:55+2315m--2161.86190mNFRPh: 03714-250024, Assam
13 intermediate stations02:00122.8
#4|--|RNYRangiya Junction 02:55+1103:05+2410m--2284.65058mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations02:10109.0
#5%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 05:15+1205:20+125m--2393.66859mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations01:50125.4
#6!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 07:10+3107:12+512m--2519.04648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:43125.5
#7%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 09:55+1:2010:10+1:2615m2,32644.655114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
34 intermediate stations03:20183.3
#8/==/KIRKatihar JunctionX 13:30+1:3113:40+1:3510m42827.97236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
29 intermediate stations02:30179.8
#9/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 16:10+2:3116:30+2:5320m--21007.75948mECRBegusarai, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:2987.6
#10/--/HJPHajipur JunctionX 17:59+3:3118:01+4:082m121095.33455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:4459.5
#11/==/CPRChhapra Junction 19:45+4:1319:50+4:155m--21154.98258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.2
#12/==/SVSiwan Junction 20:35+4:5220:40+4:525m321216.14969mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
16 intermediate stations02:25118.6
#13/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 23:05+4:3823:20+4:3615m421334.75984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:35269.6
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 03:55+4:4804:20+4:3325m--31604.339124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5072.0
#15/==/CNBKanpur CentralXO 06:10+4:3506:20+4:3510m431676.383129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:20440.3
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi• 11:40+4:23-132116.5-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site