Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:31:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:31:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1374291-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1732526-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2130504-0
Details Edit
Scenic; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG; Outside of Train; Moving Straight;
Entry# 2187799-0

22411/Naharlagun - New Delhi AC SF Express
     नाहरलगुन - नई दिल्ली वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NHLN/Naharlagun --> NDLS/New Delhi

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Fri Feb 20, 2015
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
ILP (Inner Line Permit, a permission required for mainland Indian citizen to be able to travel into a some restricted/protected state of North-East India) is needed...
more...
in ticket booking time to/from Naharlagun
Mon Apr 10, 2017 (11:34AM)
Updated: Nov 09 2016 (18:59) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.7/5 (69 votes)
cleanliness - average (13)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (11)
railfanning - excellent (11)
safety - good (12)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
B12
  3
B11
  4
B10
  5
 B9
  6
 B8
  7
 B7
  8
 B6
  9
 B5
 10
 B4
 11
 B3
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
 PC
 15
 A4
 16
 A3
 17
 A2
 18
 A1
 19
 H1
 20
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Naharlagun and New Delhi is 57 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 38h 5m    14 halts    Distance: 2116 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between PNK/Panki and CYZ/Chipyana Buzurg
Type: AC SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 21:35 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 1
  T    
NHLN/Naharlagun 
Arrives @ 11:40 +2 nights (Avg 4h 34m late)
Platform# 1
    T  
NDLS/New Delhi 

14 halts. 335 intermediate Stations between Naharlagun and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|NHLNNaharlagun» -21:35+16110.046132mNFRPIN-791110, Arunachal Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2519.4
#2|--|HMYHarmuti Junction 22:00+2022:03+203m--119.454101mNFRHarmuti, Assam
17 intermediate stations02:37142.4
#3|--|RPANRangapara North JunctionX 00:40+900:55+2715m--2161.86190mNFRPh: 03714-250024, Assam
13 intermediate stations02:00122.8
#4|--|RNYRangiya Junction 02:55+2003:05+2510m--2284.65058mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations02:10109.0
#5%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 05:15+505:20+105m--2393.66859mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations01:50125.2
#6!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 07:10+2007:12+392m--2518.94648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:43125.5
#7%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 09:55+1:0310:10+1:1115m2,32644.455114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
34 intermediate stations03:20183.4
#8/==/KIRKatihar JunctionX 13:30+1:1113:40+1:1210m42827.87236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
29 intermediate stations02:30179.8
#9/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 16:10+2:1216:30+2:3020m--21007.75948mECRBegusarai, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:2987.6
#10%==%HJPHajipur JunctionX 17:59+3:0418:01+3:062m121095.33455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:4459.5
#11/==/CPRChhapra Junction 19:45+2:5219:50+2:535m--21154.88258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.2
#12/==/SVSiwan Junction 20:35+3:1920:40+3:195m321216.04969mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
16 intermediate stations02:25118.6
#13/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 23:05+3:2123:20+3:1915m421334.65984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:35269.6
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 03:55+3:1804:20+3:1425m--31604.239124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5072.0
#15/==/CNBKanpur CentralXO 06:10+3:1206:20+3:1310m431676.283129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:20440.3
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi• 11:40+4:34-132116.5-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site