Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 19:01:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
Will remain cancelled on 13.10.2012 (Saturday) Will remain cancelled on 14.10.2012 (Sunday)
Fri Oct 12, 2012 (06:57AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 31439

31438/Naihati Jn-Sealdah Local

OLD Time-Table. Will be Updated soon.
Apr 26 2012 (1:58AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 33m    9 halts    Distance: 24 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Naihati Junction/NH 
Arrives @ 19:53
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Agarpara/AGP 

9 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Naihati Junction and Agarpara

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|NHNaihati Junction (5)»  -19:20+0--10.05715mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
2/==/KNRKankinara (3)  19:23-19:24-1m--12.85514mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
3/==/JGDLJagadal (4)  19:26-19:27-1m--14.78814mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
4/==/SNRShyamnagar (4)  19:29+019:30+01m--17.66516mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
5/==/IPIchhapur (4)  19:33+019:34+01m--110.95812mERIchapur, West Bengal
6/==/PTFPalta (4)  19:36-19:37-1m--112.95012mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
7/==/BPBarrackpore (5)  19:40+019:41+01m--115.36412mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
8/==/TGHTitagarh (4)  19:43-19:44-1m--117.55610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
9/==/KDHKhardaha (4)  19:46-19:47-1m--119.35911mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
10/==/SEPSodpur (4)  19:50+119:51+11m--122.3557mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
11/==/AGPAgarpara (4)•  19:53-19:54-1m--124.17310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
12/==/BLHBelgharia (4)  19:56+019:57+01m--126.5459mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
13/==/DDJDum Dum Junction (5)  20:03+020:04+01m--131.09610mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
14/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road (4)  20:06+020:07+01m3134.2128mERKolkata, West Bengal
15/==/SDAHKolkata Sealdah (20)  20:24+4---137.6-8mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site