Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:29:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:29:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1325645-0
Entry# 1853343-0
Entry# 1859921-0

15307/Nainital Express (MG)
     नैनीताल एक्सप्रेस (एमजी)

TPU/Tanakpur --> ASH/Aishbagh

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
cancelled from 15/05/16 due to GC work between Aishbagh-Sitapur route
Sun May 15, 2016 (07:47AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 FC
 10
 A1
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
 PBE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Tanakpur and Aishbagh.
Travel Time: 9h 25m    10 halts    Distance: 322 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TPU/Tanakpur 
Arrives @ 06:55 +1 night
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ASH/Aishbagh 

10 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Tanakpur and Aishbagh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!--!TPUTanakpur» -21:30-110.032259mNERTanakpur, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#2!--!BNSABanbasa 21:47-21:49-2m119.039229mNERChampawat (262310), Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2214.3
#3!--!KHMAKhatima 22:11-22:13-2m1123.330211mNERKhatima, Uttarakhand
2 intermediate stations01:1738.7
#4!--!PBEPilibhit Junction 23:30-23:55-25m3162.049189mNERPilibhit (262001), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4335.1
#5|--|PPPuranpur 00:38-00:40-2m1297.139184mNERPuranpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5032.3
#6|--|MLNMailani Junction 01:30-01:40-10m22129.441170mNERLakhimpur Kheri, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3825.9
#7!--!GKGola Gokaranath 02:18-02:20-2m12155.343159mNER262802, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4834.6
#8!--!LMPLakhimpur 03:08-03:10-2m12189.932150mNERLakhimpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2545.8
#9!--!STPSitapur 04:35-04:40-5m--2235.755140mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3081.9
#10!--!DALDaliGanj 06:10-06:12-2m32317.68121mNERUttar Pradesh 226020, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:162.0
#11/--/LCLucknow City 06:28-06:30-2m22319.76126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:252.6
#12/--/ASHAishbagh• 06:55--32322.3-122mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site