Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:37:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:37:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1385357-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1748099-0

11401/Nandigram Express
नंदीग्राम एक्स्प्रेस     नंदीग्राम एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> NGP/Nagpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
No Pantry Car Available but, vendors are coming to take the...
more...
orders from passengers.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sat Mar 12, 2016 (12:34PM)
Updated: Feb 20 2017 (11:50) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 3 Rakes
Rating: 4.2/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
AB1
 16
HA1
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Nagpur Junction is 219 km (21%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 40m    32 halts    Distance: 1052 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between NK/Nasik Road and MMR/Manmad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 16:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 16:15 +1 night (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
NGP/Nagpur Junction 

32 halts. 162 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Nagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus» -16:35+0810.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 16:48+016:50+02m419.0817mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1824.3
#3/==/TNAThaneX 17:08+417:10+42m5133.310310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.1
#4/==/KYNKalyan JunctionO 17:30+1017:33+133m4151.46310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0467.4
#5/==/KSRAKasaraT 18:37+1918:42+145m--1118.933294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2614.4
#6/==/IGPIgatpuriX 19:08+1219:10+172m11133.263590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4850.7
#7/==/NKNasik RoadXO 19:58+1820:00+242m11183.946564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:3572.9
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction 21:35+121:40+175m61256.99582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4524.2
#9|--|NSLNagarsol 22:25+722:26+111m11281.094589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1828.1
#10|--|RGORotegaon 22:44+1722:45+211m21309.171547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.1
#11|--|LSRLasur 23:08+2723:09+281m11336.365536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3133.7
#12|--|AWBAurangabad 23:40+3423:45+375m31369.950558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1562.9
#13|--|JJalnaX 01:00+2501:02+292m12432.872502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3744.6
#14|--|PTUParturX 01:39+3401:40+371m12477.468465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.3
#15|--|SELUSeluX 02:04+4502:05+501m12504.764436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#16|--|MVOManwath Road 02:19+5502:20+571m12519.631422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5327.6
#17|--|PBNParbhani JunctionX 03:13+3303:15+422m12547.252411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.4
#18!==!PAUPurna JunctionX 03:48+4703:50+1:022m22575.623382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2030.4
#19!==!NEDHazur Sahib NandedX 05:10+2405:15+305m22606.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3322.4
#20!==!MUEMudkhed JunctionX 05:48+3505:50+362m22628.467378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1921.1
#21|--|BOKRBhokarX 06:09+4106:10+421m12649.549461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4436.2
#22|--|HEMHimayatnagar 06:54+3906:55+391m12685.864404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#23|--|SHSKSahasrakund 07:09+4107:10+411m12700.845401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5944.6
#24|--|KNVTKinwat 08:09+2308:10+261m12745.436319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.3
#25|--|ADBAdilabad 09:25-209:30+75m12790.725249mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:5021.1
#26|--|PMKTPimpal KhutiX 10:20-310:22+52m12811.824230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4919.8
#27|--|LNTLingtiX 11:11-1311:13+32m12831.630215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#28|--|KAYRKayar 12:03-512:05+52m12856.633231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3921.4
#29|--|WANIWani 12:44+112:46+72m12878.019212mCRWani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4213.2
#30/--/MJRIMajri JunctionO 13:28+313:30+172m22891.257198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.4
#31/==/WRRWaroraX 13:43+1713:45+192m22903.671215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3339.1
#32/==/HGTHinganghat 14:18+1914:20+192m12942.751229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.2
#33/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX 14:59+1415:01+172m22975.862279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1476.2
#34/==/NGPNagpur Junction• 16:15+8-521052.1-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site