Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 05:01:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 05:01:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

59092/Nandurbar Surat Passenger (UnReserved)
     नंदुरबार सूरत पैसेंजर

NDB/Nandurbar --> ST/Surat

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Revised number:-59052
Wed Feb 15, 2012 (10:47PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Nandurbar and Surat.
Travel Time: 4h 45m    22 halts    Distance: 161 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 02:45
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
NDB/Nandurbar 
Arrives @ 07:30
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ST/Surat 

22 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Nandurbar and Surat

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%NDBNandurbar» -02:45---10.060203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#2%==%DWDDhekwad 02:54-02:55-1m--19.132209mWRState Highway 5, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2513.5
#3%==%KBHKhandbara 03:20-03:21-1m1122.659198mWRKhandbara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#4%==%KHTGKhatgaon 03:30-03:31-1m1131.453178mWRState Highway 5, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.8
#5/==/CPDChinchpada 03:42-03:43-1m1141.242176mWRGangapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#6/==/KFFKolda 03:52-03:53-1m1147.562160mWRGangapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.4
#7/==/NWUNavapur 04:03-04:04-1m--157.951124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.1
#8/==/BBAIBhadbhunja 04:17-04:18-1m1169.049126mWRGujarat 394375, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1512.2
#9/==/USDUkai Songadh 04:33-04:34-1m--181.239144mWRSongadh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#10/==/DSDDosvada 04:41-04:42-1m1185.831121mWRNational Highway 6, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:052.6
#11/==/KKRDKikakui Road 04:47-04:48-1m1188.341115mWRGujarat 394650 ?, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1711.5
#12/==/VYAVyara 05:05-05:06-1m--199.82390mWRVyara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:176.5
#13/==/LTVLotarva 05:23-05:24-1m11106.33757mWRSankr Main Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#14/==/KRAIKaher 05:29-05:30-1m--1109.42555mWRKaher, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#15%==%MIDMadhi 05:43-05:44-1m--1114.83545mWRMadhi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#16%==%MGRLMangrolla 05:53-05:54-1m11120.12736mWRPipariya, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:062.7
#17%==%TBVTimbarva 06:00-06:01-1m11122.85135mWRTimberva, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#18/==/BIYBardoli 06:09-06:10-1m11129.63735mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:106.2
#19/==/GGARGangadhara 06:20-06:21-1m11135.84427mWRKareli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#20/==/BGMRBagumra 06:28-06:29-1m11140.93723mWRNational Highway 6, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.4
#21%==%CHMChalthan 06:36-06:37-1m11145.33821mWRKadodra, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#22%==%NOLNiyol 06:45-06:46-1m11150.31518mWRSurat, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:266.5
#23/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) 07:12-07:13-1m--1156.81414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#24/==/STSurat• 07:30----1160.8-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site