Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:02:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:02:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

57382/Narasapur - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved)
నరసాపురం - గుంటూరు ప్యాసింజర్     नरसापूर - गुंटूर पैसेंजर

NS/Narasapur --> GNT/Guntur Junction

Refresh Live Status (14h 58m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Oct 17, 2015 (01:15PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (17:26) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
 15
SLR
 16
 B1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Narasapur and Guntur Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 35m    24 halts    Distance: 171 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 06:05 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
NS/Narasapur 
Arrives @ 11:40 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
GNT/Guntur Junction 

24 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Narasapur and Guntur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|NSNarasapur» -06:05+3--10.0388mSCRNarsapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.9
#2|--|PKOPalakollu 06:19+606:20+71m--18.93311mSCRPalakollu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:094.9
#3|--|LKDULankalakoderu 06:29-06:30-1m--113.83512mSCRLankala Koderu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:095.2
#4|--|VVMViravasaram 06:39+406:40+61m1119.04111mSCRPalakollu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.4
#5|--|SGKMSrungavruksham 06:45-06:46-1m--122.42313mSCRSrungavruksham, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:197.2
#6|--|BVRMBhimavaram JunctionX 07:05+307:10+115m--129.63111mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:042.1
#7|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town 07:14+1507:15+191m--131.7428mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#8!==!UNDIUndi 07:26+1807:27+211m--139.4387mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#9!==!AKVDAkividu 07:43+1807:44+191m--149.4709mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#10!==!PLVAPallevada 07:53+2107:54+221m--159.8378mSCRPallevada, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.1
#11!==!KKLRKaikaluruX 08:04+2208:05+241m--166.0447mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.1
#12!==!MDVLMandavalli 08:16+2408:17+281m--174.1388mSCRMandavalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#13!==!MVPMokhasa Kalavapudi 08:22-08:23-1m--177.3297mSCRPutlacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.4
#14!==!PCUPutlacheruvu 08:28-08:29-1m--179.8275mSCRPutlacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:188.2
#15!==!OTRMoturuX 08:47+2208:48+251m--187.9206mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:227.3
#16!==!GDVGudivada Junction 09:10+1409:12+162m--195.34713mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1713.5
#17!==!IDPIndupalliX 09:29-09:30-1m--1108.7389mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.5
#18!==!TGUTarigoppula 09:37+1609:38+171m--1113.25315mSCRDistrict Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2017.6
#19!==!RMVRamavarappadu 09:58+1609:59+181m--1130.83120mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.2
#20 MDUNMadhura Nagar 10:07-10:08-1m11135.01121mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#21!==!BZAVijayawada JunctionXO 10:30+3410:40+4010m31139.02326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:134.9
#22/==/KCCKrishna Canal JunctionX 10:53+5110:54+531m--1143.94121mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.8
#23/==/MAGMangalagiri 11:04+4111:05+401m--1150.76333mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.5
#24/==/NBRNamburu 11:16+4311:17+421m--1162.21936mSCRNamburu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:061.9
#25/==/PDKNPedakakani Halt 11:23-11:24-1m--1164.12529mSCRPedakakani, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:166.8
#26/==/GNTGuntur Junction• 11:40+26---1170.9-38mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site