Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 09:33:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 09:33:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 755374-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2202805-0
Details Edit
Medium; Night Pic; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2237631-0

17255/Narasapur - Hyderabad Express
నరసాపురం - హైదరాబాద్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     नरसापुर - हैदराबाद एक्सप्रेस

NS/Narasapur --> HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Refresh Live Status (8h 46m ago)
Inaugural Run
Tue Oct 02, 1979
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 17255 Narsapur-Hyderabad Express will be augmented with one AC III Tier Coach from 2nd January to 28th February, 2017. https://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/2133309
Fri Jan 20, 2017 (10:14AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:05) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - excellent (11)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (12)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
 H1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Narasapur and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.
Travel Time: 10h 30m    19 halts    Distance: 461 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NS/Narasapur 
Arrives @ 05:25 +1 night (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 

19 halts. 85 intermediate Stations between Narasapur and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|NSNarasapur» -18:55+0110.0538mSCRNarsapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#2|--|PKOPalakollu 19:05+419:06+51m118.93811mSCRPalakollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1610.1
#3|--|VVMViravasaram 19:22+119:23+21m1119.02911mSCRPalakollu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2210.6
#4|--|BVRMBhimavaram Junction 19:45-319:50+05m3129.63111mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:042.1
#5|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town 19:54+219:55+51m1131.7518mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2117.7
#6!%%!%AKVDAkividu 20:16+520:17+61m1149.4539mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.6
#7!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru 20:36+720:37+101m--166.0497mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#8!%%!%MDVLMandavalli 20:47+1220:48+151m--174.1368mSCRMandavalli, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3521.2
#9!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction 21:23+521:25+62m--195.34713mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5543.4
#10!%%!%BZAVijayawada JunctionX 22:20+1822:35+1315m11138.73326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2111.7
#11/==/MAGMangalagiri 22:56+2422:57+241m--1150.44333mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2820.1
#12/==/GNTGuntur Junction 23:25+2623:30+285m11170.56138mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4242.5
#13%--%SAPSattenapalleX 00:12+3500:13+351m--2213.06872mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2831.6
#14%--%PGRLPidugurallaX 00:41+3600:42+361m--2244.656107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.4
#15%--%NDKDNadikude JunctionX 01:05+3801:06+401m--2266.05097mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2117.5
#16%--%VNUPVishnupuram 01:27+4001:28+401m12283.56295mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2020.7
#17%--%MRGAMiryalaguda 01:48+4001:49+401m--2304.268153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3337.6
#18%--%NLDANalgonda 02:22+3602:23+361m--2341.851222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3176.8
#19/==/BNBibinagarO 03:54+1603:55+171m12418.633447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#20/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionXO 04:55+105:00+75m82451.722539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.2
#21/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally• 05:25+6-42460.9-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site