Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 23:40:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 23:40:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1259218-0

14511/Nauchandi Express
نوچدي ایکسپریس     नौचंदी एक्सप्रेस

ALD/Allahabad Junction --> SRE/Saharanpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Allahabad - Raebareli
Sat May 23, 2015 (11:10PM)
Updated: Nov 03 2016 (18:15) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.9/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
HA1
  8
 B1
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 A2
 22
S11
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Allahabad Junction and Saharanpur Junction is 54 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 15m    27 halts    Distance: 774 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 17:40 (Avg 2h 24m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
ALD/Allahabad Junction 
Arrives @ 11:55 +1 night (Avg 3h 48m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SRE/Saharanpur Junction 

27 halts. 117 intermediate Stations between Allahabad Junction and Saharanpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%ALDAllahabad Junction» -17:40+2:241010.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.4
#2%==%PRGPrayag Junction 17:51+2:3417:53+2:382m116.42396mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:176.4
#3%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction 18:10+2:3418:12+2:352m1112.86399mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#4/--/RMCRam Chaura Road 18:32+2:3918:34+2:382m--133.852104mNRAnapur - Mansurabad Road, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#5/--/LGOLalgopalGanj 18:42+2:4018:44+2:412m--140.754105mNR212413, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1614.5
#6/--/KHNMKunda HarnamganjX 19:00+2:4319:02+2:442m--155.259110mNR230204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.8
#7/--/GRMRGarhi Manikpur 19:14+2:4519:16+2:462m--167.054113mNRGarhi Manikpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#8/--/PQNPariawan Kalakankar Road 19:24+2:4919:26+2:492m--174.150114mNR229408, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.9
#9/--/UCRUnchahar JunctionX 19:39+2:5319:41+2:552m--185.174112mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.2
#10|--|LMNLachhmanpurX 19:55+3:0219:57+3:012m11102.221119mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5820.8
#11|--|RBLRae Bareli Junction 20:55+2:3321:01+2:366m21123.059116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3130.6
#12!==!BCNBachhrawan 21:32+2:3821:34+2:372m--1153.637124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1647.3
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 22:50+2:5723:10+2:5420m41200.960124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4948.6
#14/==/SANSandila 23:59+3:2700:01+3:292m21249.553134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0053.2
#15/==/HRIHardoiX 01:01+3:2301:03+3:262m12302.739145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3763.0
#16/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 02:40+3:0102:42+3:052m32365.767157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0370.5
#17/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 03:45+3:4603:50+3:475m22436.274174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5163.1
#18/==/RMURampur Junction 04:41+4:0604:43+4:082m32499.339191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4227.2
#19/==/MBMoradabad JunctionXO 05:25+4:1805:32+4:217m52526.554197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3430.5
#20/==/AMROAmrohaX 06:06+4:2206:08+4:232m22557.055216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2522.8
#21/==/GJLGajraula Junction 06:33+4:1806:35+4:202m12579.865213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.6
#22/==/GMSGarhmuktesarX 06:54+4:2206:56+4:222m--2600.546220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3930.0
#23/==/HPUHapur JunctionX 07:35+4:1607:45+4:1410m42630.545216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4029.7
#24/--/MTCMeerut City JunctionX 08:25+4:2408:43+4:2418m32660.252228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#25/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. 08:48+4:3108:50+4:272m12664.543229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4129.1
#26/==/KATKhatauliXO 09:31+4:2309:33+4:242m--2693.658242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2322.2
#27/==/MOZMuzaffarnagarX 09:56+4:2309:58+4:242m--2715.872247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#28%==%DBDDeobandX 10:18+4:2710:20+4:272m12739.822256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3534.2
#29/==/SRESaharanpur Junction• 11:55+3:48-12774.0-278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site