Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:09:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:09:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1259218-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 2335314-0

14511/Nauchandi Express
نوچدي ایکسپریس     नौचंदी एक्सप्रेस

ALD/Allahabad Junction --> SRE/Saharanpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Allahabad - Raebareli
Sat May 23, 2015 (11:10PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:25) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 2 Rakes
Rating: 3.9/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
HA1
  8
 B1
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 A2
 22
S11
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Allahabad Junction and Saharanpur Junction is 54 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 15m    27 halts    Distance: 774 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SRE/Saharanpur Junction and RMU/Rampur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 17:40 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
ALD/Allahabad Junction 
Arrives @ 11:55 +1 night (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SRE/Saharanpur Junction 

27 halts. 117 intermediate Stations between Allahabad Junction and Saharanpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%ALDAllahabad Junction» -17:40+41010.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.4
#2%==%PRGPrayag Junction 17:51+2117:53+242m116.42396mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:176.4
#3%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction 18:10+2018:12+202m1112.86399mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#4/--/RMCRam Chaura Road 18:32+2318:34+222m2133.852104mNRAnapur - Mansurabad Road, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#5/--/LGOLalgopalGanj 18:42+2418:44+232m1140.754105mNR212413, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1614.5
#6/--/KHNMKunda HarnamganjX 19:00+2519:02+282m1155.259110mNR230204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.8
#7/--/GRMRGarhi Manikpur 19:14+2819:16+292m1167.054113mNRGarhi Manikpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#8/--/PQNPariawan Kalakankar Road 19:24+3119:26+312m1174.150114mNR229408, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.9
#9/--/UCRUnchahar Junction 19:39+3319:41+362m--185.174116mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.2
#10|--|LMNLachhmanpurX 19:55+4419:57+432m11102.321120mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5820.7
#11|--|RBLRae Bareli Junction 20:55+1521:01+196m21123.059116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3130.6
#12!%%!%BCNBachhrawan 21:32+2221:34+222m11153.637124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1647.3
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 22:50+3623:10+3420m41200.960124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4948.6
#14/==/SANSandila 23:59+5900:01+1:052m21249.553134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0053.2
#15/==/HRIHardoiX 01:01+5501:03+592m12302.739145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3763.0
#16/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 02:40+2202:42+272m32365.767157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0370.5
#17/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 03:45+4203:50+445m22436.274174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5163.1
#18/==/RMURampur Junction 04:41+5804:43+1:022m32499.339191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4227.2
#19/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 05:25+5705:32+1:007m52526.554196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3430.6
#20/==/AMROAmrohaX 06:06+1:0006:08+1:012m22557.155216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2522.8
#21/==/GJLGajraula Junction 06:33+5606:35+552m1,22579.965213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.6
#22/==/GMSGarhmuktesarX 06:54+5206:56+532m12600.546220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3930.0
#23/==/HPUHapur JunctionX 07:35+4507:45+4310m42630.545216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4029.7
#24/--/MTCMeerut City JunctionX 08:25+5308:43+5118m32660.352228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#25/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. 08:48+5508:50+582m12664.643229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4129.1
#26/==/KATKhatauliXO 09:31+1:0309:33+1:052m--2693.758242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2322.2
#27/==/MOZMuzaffarnagarX 09:56+1:0509:58+1:082m--2715.972247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#28%==%DBDDeobandX 10:18+1:1310:20+1:142m12739.922256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3534.3
#29/==/SRESaharanpur Junction• 11:55+32-12774.2-278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.