Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:54:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:54:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1259218-0

14512/Nauchandi Express
نوچندی ایکسپریس     नौचंदी एक्सप्रेस

SRE/Saharanpur Junction --> ALD/Allahabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri Mar 25, 2016 (01:03AM)
Updated: Nov 03 2016 (18:07) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
SRE-ALD LINK Express gets attached with MTC-ALD Nauchandi Express at MTC.; Bulandhshar-Allahabd Link gets attached with SRE/MTC-ALD Nauchandi Express at Hapur.
Rating: 4.4/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 S1
  2
 S2
  3
 A1
  4
SLR
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 B1
 14
HA1
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 A2
 22
S11
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Saharanpur Junction and Allahabad Junction is 54 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 5m    26 halts    Distance: 774 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SRE/Saharanpur Junction 
Arrives @ 09:55 +1 night (Avg 3h 17m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
ALD/Allahabad Junction 

26 halts. 117 intermediate Stations between Saharanpur Junction and Allahabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%SRESaharanpur Junction» -16:50+0310.071278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2934.2
#2%==%DBDDeobandX 17:19+1717:21+252m1134.245256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#3/==/MOZMuzaffarnagarX 17:53+3217:55+532m3158.267247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.2
#4/==/KATKhatauliX 18:15+1:0218:17+1:062m--180.453242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.1
#5/==/MUTMeerut Cantt.X 18:50+1:0018:52+1:022m11109.511229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:234.3
#6/==/MTCMeerut City Junction 19:15+5420:15+4560m11113.845228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4029.7
#7/--/HPUHapur JunctionXO 20:55+1:0121:30+5135m51143.678216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#8/==/GMSGarhmuktesar 21:53+1:0021:55+1:022m--1173.659220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2120.6
#9/==/GJLGajraula Junction 22:16+1:0322:18+1:042m11194.268213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.8
#10/==/AMROAmroha 22:38+1:1122:40+1:112m11217.041216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4530.5
#11/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 23:25+1:1023:35+1:1710m11247.553197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3127.3
#12/==/RMURampur JunctionX 00:06+1:2800:08+1:282m12274.866191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5763.1
#13/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 01:05+1:3901:10+1:405m12337.965174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0570.5
#14/==/SPNShahjahanpur 02:15+1:5302:17+1:582m12408.379157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#15/==/HRIHardoi 03:05+2:2003:07+2:232m32471.469145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4653.2
#16/==/SANSandilaX 03:53+2:3503:55+2:372m12524.542134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1048.6
#17/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 05:05+2:5305:25+2:5020m52573.153124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5447.3
#18!==!BCNBachhrawanX 06:19+3:1106:21+3:122m--2620.546124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4030.6
#19!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction 07:01+3:0507:05+3:084m32651.062116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.8
#20|--|LMNLachhmanpur 07:25+3:0807:27+3:082m12671.869119mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.2
#21|--|UCRUnchahar Junction 07:42+3:1207:44+3:122m--2689.055112mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#22/--/PQNPariawan Kalakankar Road 07:56+3:1707:58+3:162m--2699.972114mNR229408, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#23/--/GRMRGarhi Manikpur 08:04+3:1808:06+3:182m--2707.064113mNRGarhi Manikpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.8
#24/--/KHNMKunda Harnamganj 08:17+3:1508:19+3:152m--2718.854110mNR230204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1614.5
#25/--/LGOLalgopalGanj 08:35+3:1508:37+3:142m--2733.349105mNR212413, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3427.9
#26/--/PFMPhaphamau JunctionX 09:11+3:0709:13+3:092m22761.21999mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:206.4
#27%==%PRGPrayag Junction 09:33+3:0209:35+3:202m22767.61996mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:206.5
#28%==%ALDAllahabad Junction• 09:55+3:17-102774.0-100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site