Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:28:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:28:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

24512/Nauchandi Link Express
     नौचंदी लिंक एक्सप्रेस

BSC/Bulandshahr --> ALD/Allahabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
From 1/7/14 Dep:18.15 ***Attached to 14512 at Hapur.
Fri Jun 27, 2014 (02:55PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (15:33) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 A2
  1
S11
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bulandshahr and Allahabad Junction.
Travel Time: 15h 40m    24 halts    Distance: 672 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between HPU/Hapur Junction and MB/Moradabad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BSC/Bulandshahr 
Arrives @ 09:55 +1 night
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
ALD/Allahabad Junction 

24 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Bulandshahr and Allahabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/BSCBulandshahr» -18:15-110.048203mNRUttar Pradesh 203001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#2/--/BARLBaralO 18:30-18:32-2m--112.042209mNRUttar Pradesh 203001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:149.8
#3/--/GLHGulaothiO 18:46-18:48-2m--121.842211mNRGulaothi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.5
#4/--/HZRHafizpurX 19:03-19:05-2m--132.222214mNRHafizpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:259.0
#5/--/HPUHapur JunctionXO 19:30-21:30-120m--141.278216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#6/==/GMSGarhmuktesar 21:53-21:55-2m--171.259220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2120.6
#7/==/GJLGajraula Junction 22:16-22:18-2m--191.868213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.8
#8/==/AMROAmroha 22:38-22:40-2m11114.641216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4530.5
#9/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 23:25-23:35-10m11145.253197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3127.2
#10/==/RMURampur JunctionX 00:06-00:08-2m12172.466191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5763.1
#11/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 01:05-01:10-5m12235.565174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0570.5
#12/==/SPNShahjahanpur 02:15-02:17-2m12306.079157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#13/==/HRIHardoi 03:05-03:07-2m32369.069145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4653.2
#14/==/SANSandilaX 03:53-03:55-2m12422.242134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1048.6
#15/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 05:05-05:25-20m42470.853124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5447.3
#16!%%!%BCNBachhrawanX 06:19-06:21-2m22518.146124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4030.6
#17!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction 07:01-07:05-4m32548.762116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.8
#18|--|LMNLachhmanpur 07:25-07:27-2m12569.569119mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.2
#19|--|UCRUnchahar Junction 07:42-07:44-2m12586.655112mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#20/--/PQNPariawan Kalakankar Road 07:56-07:58-2m22597.672114mNR229408, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#21/--/GRMRGarhi Manikpur 08:04-08:06-2m12604.764113mNRGarhi Manikpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.8
#22/--/KHNMKunda Harnamganj 08:17-08:19-2m12616.554110mNR230204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1614.5
#23/--/LGOLalgopalGanj 08:35-08:37-2m12631.049105mNR212413, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3427.9
#24/--/PFMPhaphamau JunctionX 09:11-09:13-2m22658.91999mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:206.4
#25%==%PRGPrayag Junction 09:33-09:35-2m22665.31996mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:206.5
#26%==%ALDAllahabad Junction• 09:55--102671.7-100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site