Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 21:03:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 21:03:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

18206/Nautanwa - Durg Express (Via Sultanpur)
     नौतनवा - दुर्ग एक्सप्रेस (सुल्तानपुर होकर)

NTV/Nautanwa --> DURG/Durg Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sat Dec 30, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Experimental Stoppage at Tilda Station for train departing Nautanwa on 02 July 2016. Entry #1900378.
Sun Jun 19, 2016 (01:25PM)
Updated: Dec 01 2016 (01:00) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA - Rake Sharing: 18207/18208
Rating: 3.0/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
SLR
 GKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Nautanwa and Durg Junction is 5 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 20m    22 halts    Distance: 1151 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 07:50 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# --
      S
NTV/Nautanwa 
Arrives @ 13:10 +1 night (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 4
S      
DURG/Durg Junction 

22 halts. 169 intermediate Stations between Nautanwa and Durg Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|NTVNautanwa» -07:50+7--10.037101mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0540.2
#2|--|ANDNAnand Nagar Junction 08:55+1109:00+135m--140.23887mNERPharenda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0541.6
#3|--|GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 10:05+2210:35+3530m7181.85184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1563.5
#4/==/BSTBastiX 11:50+2711:55+275m11145.26191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0060.5
#5/==/MURMankapur Junction 12:55+2213:05+2010m41205.832104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#6%--%KEAKatra UPX 14:00-814:05+65m11234.81599mNERDist Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:358.6
#7%--%AYAyodhya JunctionX 14:40+214:42+202m--1243.42199mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#8|--|FDFaizabad Junction 15:02+3215:12+3410m--1250.440104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2859.0
#9|--|SLNSultanpur Junction 16:40+4416:50+3810m21309.43098mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2039.9
#10!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction 18:10+4118:20+3810m31349.33497mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4559.0
#11%==%ALDAllahabad JunctionXO 20:05+1:0921:08+5163m71408.256100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4799.9
#12%==%MKPManikpur Junction 22:55+5323:00+1:035m11508.162250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.6
#13%==%STASatna JunctionX 00:15+1:1500:25+1:1610m12585.747322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:0598.4
#14%==%KTEKatni JunctionX 02:30+3902:50+3520m42684.157387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0158.5
#15/==/UMRUmariaX 03:51+5703:53+572m12742.649468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2267.2
#16/==/SDLShahdol 05:15+3505:20+355m12809.861467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.8
#17/==/APRAnuppur Junction 06:00+3606:05+355m12850.683489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3751.3
#18/==/PNDPendra Road 06:42+5506:47+575m12901.936618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:48101.5
#19/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionXO 09:35+3110:20+4245m721003.478272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.6
#20/==/BYTBhataparaX 10:56+4710:58+472m121050.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#21/==/TLDTildaX 11:16+4711:18+472m--21076.249293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4738.1
#22/==/RRaipur Junction 12:05+4312:15+4210m121114.373296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2328.1
#23/==/BPHBBhilai Power House 12:38-12:40-2m321142.418311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:308.9
#24/==/DURGDurg Junction• 13:10+32-421151.3-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site