Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 11:59:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 11:59:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2087905-0

16687 slip route⇒16687/Navyug Express (PT)
ನವಯುಗ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     नवयुग एक्सप्रेस

MAQ/Mangalore Central --> SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Refresh Live Status (1h 52m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Good Food
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu May 12, 2016 (05:31PM)
Updated: Jan 06 2017 (18:13) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.4/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S9
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 PC
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 A1
 14
 A2
 15
 B1
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mangalore Central and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 892 km (24%) shorter.
Travel Time: 70h 30m    60 halts    Distance: 3685 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KGQ/Kasaragod and CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
 M     
MAQ/Mangalore Central 
Arrives @ 15:20 +3 nights (Avg 20m late)
Platform# --
    T  
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 

60 halts. 564 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MAQMangalore Central» -16:50+0210.07216mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3845.8
#2/==/KGQKasaragodX 17:28+917:30+92m1145.86518mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.1
#3/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X 18:50-718:55+45m11131.96916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#4/==/TLYThalassery 19:13+419:15+42m--1152.6599mSRKannur, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1068.4
#5/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 20:25+120:30+55m--1220.96111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2586.2
#6/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX 21:55+122:05+2610m41307.24826mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5544.2
#7/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 23:00+1223:05+145m31351.43781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3055.7
#8/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 00:35+1000:40+135m--2407.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#9/==/TUPTiruppur 01:23+2001:25+212m22457.538306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2050.2
#10/==/EDErode JunctionX 02:45-1203:05+820m12507.871174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.5
#11/==/SASalem JunctionX 03:55+1204:00+115m52567.356284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations02:08120.2
#12/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 06:08-1006:10+62m--2687.569405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1384.5
#13/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 07:23-307:25+22m--2772.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4232.8
#14/--/CTOChittoorX 08:07+408:08+101m--2804.851305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2571.9
#15/--/TPTYTirupati Main 09:33+1109:35+122m--2876.740152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#16/==/RURenigunta Junction 09:50+2010:00+2510m--2886.651116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3883.4
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction 11:38+1211:40+122m22970.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#18/==/NLRNellore 12:05+2512:06+261m221008.57121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:38116.8
#19/==/OGLOngoleO 13:44+1413:45+151m121125.28012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:20107.0
#20/==/TELTenali Junction 15:05+2615:06+271m421232.33016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0431.5
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 16:10+016:25+015m--21263.89326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:05100.3
#22/==/KMTKhammam 17:30+3317:32+322m221364.150118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:08107.5
#23/==/WLWarangalX 19:40+719:45+115m221471.676271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:20101.2
#24/==/RDMRamagundam 21:05+2421:06+241m121572.759170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:24142.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 23:30+723:40+910m--21714.851185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.7
#26/==/CDChandrapur 23:56+1123:57+121m--21728.573194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37118.5
#27/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX 01:34+1601:36+202m--31847.066279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0976.2
#28/==/NGPNagpur Junction 02:45+2602:55+2610m131923.266315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:30298.0
#29/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 07:25+2607:30+325m--32221.253329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4591.9
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction 09:15+3409:20+375m--32313.163497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:40291.9
#31/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 14:00+3014:12+3112m--32604.975259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1897.5
#32/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 15:30+1:0115:35+1:005m432702.461213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0565.6
#33/==/DHODholpur JunctionX 16:40+5816:42+1:032m132768.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.5
#34/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 17:25+1:1517:30+1:195m332820.567172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:30166.8
#35/==/FDBFaridabad 20:00+1:3220:01+1:321m232987.332207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3920.9
#36/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinXO 20:40+1:2721:10+1:1530m133008.214210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:307.2
#37/==/NDLSNew Delhi 21:40+1:1600:10+7150m633015.521216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3411.6
#38/==/SSBShakur Basti 00:44+2100:46+212m--43027.172217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1619.3
#39/==/BGZBahadurgarh 01:02+2901:04+292m--43046.473220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3340.2
#40/==/ROKRohtak Junction 01:37+3201:40+313m--43086.562220mNRRohtak, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:2891.0
#41%==%NRWNarwana Junction 03:08+1803:10+182m--43177.582230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1925.9
#42%==%TUNTohanaX 03:29+1903:31+192m--43203.525227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2912.2
#43%==%JHLJakhal JunctionX 04:00+804:05+145m--43215.661227mNRJakhal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3737.7
#44%--%SFMSunam 04:42+2204:44+232m143253.464235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#45%--%SAGSangrurX 04:56+2504:58+252m243266.130238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3216.1
#46%--%DUIDhuri Junction 05:30+1405:35+145m--43282.278249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#47%--%METMalerkotlaX 05:48+1805:50+182m--43299.043247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3827.5
#48%--%QRPKila Raipur 06:28+1606:30+162m143326.536263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3017.8
#49%--%LDHLudhiana JunctionX 07:00+2507:10+4110m443344.362249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#50/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 07:23+4807:25+492m243357.764243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2122.5
#51/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 07:46+4907:48+512m243380.244243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2216.3
#52/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 08:10+5208:15+535m343396.571239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3541.4
#53%==%TDOTanda Urmar 08:50+5608:52+562m143437.966241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.3
#54%==%DZADasuya 09:06+5609:08+562m143453.256252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.1
#55%==%MEXMukerianX 09:24+5809:26+1:032m243468.249257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4939.8
#56/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 10:15+1:0110:20+1:015m243508.137326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3823.1
#57/==/KTHUKathua 10:58+5611:00+562m143531.273393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:3643.6
#58/==/SMBXSambaX 11:36+1:0011:38+1:002m243574.857365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:2523.9
#59/==/BBMNBari Brahman 12:03+5812:05+582m143598.79333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:558.5
#60/==/JATJammu Tawi 13:00+3113:10+3810m343607.335337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:3053.0
#61/--/UHPUdhampurX 14:40+314:45+215m--43660.242663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:3524.7
#62/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra• 15:20+20---43684.9-814mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site