Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 22:47:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 22:47:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2087905-0

16688/Navyug Express
نویوگ ایکسپریس     नवयुग एक्सप्रेस

SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra --> MAQ/Mangalore Central

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Good Food
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Nov 13, 2013 (07:25AM)
Updated: Nov 10 2016 (20:56) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.2/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 PC
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
 A2
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Mangalore Central is 893 km (24%) shorter.
Travel Time: 72h 50m    65 halts    Distance: 3685 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 21:55 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
    T  
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 
Arrives @ 22:45 +3 nights (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 2
S      
MAQ/Mangalore Central 

65 halts. 564 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Mangalore Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra» -21:55+1--10.053814mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#2/--/UHPUdhampur 22:23+522:25+72m--124.745663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#3/==/JATJammu Tawi 23:35-623:45+110m2177.665337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3032.4
#4/==/SMBXSamba 00:15+400:17+72m12110.164365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4143.6
#5/==/KTHUKathua 00:58+601:00+72m22153.742393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.1
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 01:33+1001:38+105m12176.865326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3739.8
#7%==%MEXMukerianX 02:15+702:17+82m12216.753257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.1
#8%==%DZADasuya 02:34+802:36+82m12231.758252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.3
#9%==%TDOTanda Urmar 02:52+602:54+62m22247.149241mNRstation road, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5141.4
#10/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 03:45-403:50+25m32288.475239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#11/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 04:03+604:05+52m12304.771243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#12/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 04:24+1004:26+102m12327.224243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3413.4
#13/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 05:00-205:15+015m52340.663249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#14%--%QRPKila Raipur 05:32+2505:34+272m12358.451263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:097.6
#15%--%AHHAhmadgarh 05:43+3105:45+312m12366.043256mNRRailway road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2819.9
#16%--%METMalerkotla 06:13+3106:15+342m12385.950247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.8
#17%==%DUIDhuri JunctionX 06:35+4207:00+3225m--2402.764249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1516.1
#18%--%SAGSangrurX 07:15+3907:17+442m12418.833238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2312.8
#19%--%SFMSunam 07:40+3307:42+332m12431.572235mNRSunam, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1821.5
#20%--%LHALehra Gaga 08:00+3208:02+312m12453.018229mNRSangrur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:5316.3
#21%--%JHLJakhal Junction 08:55+1209:00+185m--2469.356227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#22%==%TUNTohana 09:13+1709:15+172m--2481.562227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2525.9
#23%==%NRWNarwana JunctionX 09:40+1609:42+172m--2507.465230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#24%==%UCAUchana 09:56+1409:58+142m--2522.663229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#25%==%BZOBarsola 10:08+1510:10+142m12533.235225mNR126115, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:148.1
#26%==%JINDJind JunctionX 10:24+1110:27+123m--2541.267228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2325.5
#27%==%JNAJulana 10:50+1310:52+132m--2566.873225mNR126101, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2631.6
#28%==%ROKRohtak Junction 11:18+1411:20+152m--2598.469220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3540.2
#29/==/BGZBahadurgarh 11:55+1811:57+182m--2638.528220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4119.3
#30/==/SSBShakur Basti 12:38+912:40+132m--2657.814217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5011.6
#31/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 13:30+2314:15+1745m62669.415216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:287.2
#32/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 14:43+1214:45+182m42676.735210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3620.9
#33/==/FDBFaridabad 15:21+915:23+152m32697.651207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
22 intermediate stations03:17166.8
#34/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 18:40+518:45+135m12864.450172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0352.5
#35/==/DHODholpur JunctionX 19:48+119:50+82m22916.972178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5565.6
#36/==/GWLGwalior Junction 20:45+1820:50+225m12982.559213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4097.5
#37/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 22:30+3022:40+3610m221080.067259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:20291.9
#38/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 03:00+1:1203:05+1:175m131371.939497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:2091.9
#39/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 05:25+3505:30+445m--31463.759329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations05:05298.0
#40/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 10:35+5310:45+5810m231761.774315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.2
#41/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 11:47+1:1211:49+1:132m--31837.966279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:47118.5
#42/==/CDChandrapur 13:36+1:0513:38+1:052m131956.416194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5213.7
#43/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 14:30+3414:40+3910m--31970.274185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:55142.0
#44/==/RDMRamagundam 16:35+1:0416:37+1:032m232112.250170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:01101.2
#45/==/WLWarangalX 18:38+4718:43+505m132213.467271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36107.5
#46/==/KMTKhammamX 20:19+4420:20+531m132320.931118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations03:15100.3
#47/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 23:35+1923:45+2610m732421.28226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2331.5
#48/==/TELTenali JunctionX 00:08+4000:10+422m242452.66916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:33107.0
#49/==/OGLOngole 01:43+3801:45+392m342559.77712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:31116.8
#50/==/NLRNelloreX 03:16+1603:18+162m342676.43321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1038.5
#51/==/GDRGudur Junction 04:28+1304:30+162m142714.97119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.4
#52/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 05:40+3905:50+4210m242798.340116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#53/==/TPTYTirupati Main 06:05+5006:10+535m242808.255152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1871.9
#54/--/CTOChittoor 07:28+4807:30+482m--42880.128305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1032.8
#55/--/KPDKatpadi Junction 08:40+2008:42+232m342912.959215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2684.5
#56/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 10:08+1310:10+182m--42997.480405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.2
#57/==/SASalem Junction 11:40+2611:45+265m--43117.648284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1559.5
#58/==/EDErode Junction 13:00+1113:20+2820m343177.170174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#59/==/TUPTiruppurX 14:03+2914:05+292m143227.455306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.5
#60/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 15:00+2215:05+235m--43277.948416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.7
#61/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 16:15+1216:20+155m343333.65981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.2
#62/==/SRRShoranur Junction 17:05+2317:10+405m243377.85726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3086.2
#63/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X 18:40+3318:50+2910m243464.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5368.4
#64/==/TLYThalassery 19:43+3819:45+382m--43532.3629mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2020.7
#65/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X 20:05+4220:10+445m143553.08216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0386.1
#66/==/KGQKasaragod 21:13+4421:15+452m243639.13118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:3045.8
#67/==/MAQMangalore Central• 22:45+11-243684.9-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site