Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 04:35:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 04:35:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2087905-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Passing Station;
Entry# 2232893-0

16688/Navyug Express
نویوگ ایکسپریس     नवयुग एक्सप्रेस

SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra --> MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Good Food
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
T.No.16688 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Mangaluru Central Navyug Express will be temporarily augmented with o­ne AC 3-tier coach from 18.5.2017 to 29.7.2017.
Fri May 12,
...
more...
2017 (10:03PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:11) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.2/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 PC
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
 A2
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) is 883 km (24%) shorter.
Travel Time: 72h 50m    65 halts    Distance: 3686 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 21:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
    T  
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 
Arrives @ 22:45 +3 nights (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 2
S      
MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) 

65 halts. 570 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra» -21:55+0--10.053814mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#2/--/UHPUdhampur 22:23+522:25+82m--124.745663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#3/==/JATJammu Tawi 23:35+023:45+610m2177.765337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3032.4
#4/==/SMBXSamba 00:15+1200:17+132m12110.164365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4143.6
#5%==%KTHUKathua 00:58+901:00+102m22153.842393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3323.1
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 01:33+1501:38+155m12176.964328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3739.6
#7/==/MEXMukerianX 02:15+1202:17+132m12216.554256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.4
#8/==/DZADasuya 02:34+902:36+122m12231.958252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.4
#9/==/TDOTanda Urmar 02:52+1102:54+112m22247.250241mNRstation road, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5142.3
#10/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 03:45+103:50+55m32289.575239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#11/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 04:03+704:05+72m12305.871243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#12/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 04:24+804:26+82m12328.324243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3413.4
#13/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 05:00-305:15+015m52341.763249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#14%--%QRPKila Raipur 05:32+2305:34+242m12359.551263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:097.6
#15%--%AHHAhmadgarh 05:43+2405:45+272m12367.143256mNRPin - 148021, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2819.9
#16%--%METMalerkotla 06:13+2306:15+232m12387.050247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.8
#17%==%DUIDhuri JunctionX 06:35+2307:00+1325m--2403.864249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1516.1
#18%--%SAGSangrurX 07:15+1807:17+232m12419.933238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2312.8
#19%--%SFMSunam 07:40+1307:42+122m12432.672235mNRSunam, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1821.5
#20%--%LHALehra Gaga 08:00+1208:02+112m12454.118229mNRSangrur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:5316.3
#21%--%JHLJakhal Junction 08:55-1409:00+15m--2470.456227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#22%==%TUNTohana 09:13+309:15+32m--2482.562227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2525.9
#23%==%NRWNarwana JunctionX 09:40+409:42+42m--2508.565230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#24%==%UCAUchana 09:56+509:58+52m--2523.763229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#25%==%BZOBarsola 10:08+410:10+42m12534.335225mNR126115, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:148.1
#26%==%JINDJind JunctionX 10:24+110:27+13m--2542.367228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2325.5
#27%==%JNAJulana 10:50+210:52+22m--2567.973225mNR126101, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2631.6
#28%==%ROKRohtak Junction 11:18+211:20+22m--2599.569220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3540.2
#29/==/BGZBahadurgarh 11:55+411:57+42m--2639.728220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4119.4
#30/==/SSBShakur Basti 12:38-412:40+02m--2659.014217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:5011.5
#31/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 13:30+214:15+1445m62670.616216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:287.3
#32/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 14:43+1114:45+142m42677.935210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3620.9
#33/==/FDBFaridabad 15:21+1115:23+172m32698.851207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
23 intermediate stations03:17166.9
#34/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 18:40+1918:45+295m12865.750172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0352.5
#35/==/DHODholpur JunctionX 19:48+1819:50+212m22918.372177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5565.6
#36/==/GWLGwalior Junction 20:45+3220:50+325m12983.859213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4097.5
#37/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 22:30+2822:40+3310m221081.367259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:20291.9
#38/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 03:00+2503:05+315m131373.239497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:2091.9
#39/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 05:25+805:30+165m--31465.159328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations05:05297.8
#40/==/NGPNagpur Junction 10:35+2410:45+2810m231762.974315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0276.2
#41/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 11:47+3211:49+322m--31839.266279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:47118.5
#42/==/CDChandrapur 13:36+1413:38+242m131957.716194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5213.7
#43/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 14:30+714:40+1410m--31971.474185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:55142.0
#44/==/RDMRamagundam 16:35+4116:37+402m232113.450170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:01101.2
#45/==/WLWarangalX 18:38+3118:43+315m132214.667271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36107.5
#46/==/KMTKhammamX 20:19+3920:20+411m132322.131118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations03:15100.3
#47/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 23:35+1823:45+2010m732422.48226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2331.5
#48/==/TELTenali JunctionX 00:08+3400:10+352m242453.96916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:33107.2
#49/==/OGLOngole 01:43+3801:45+382m342561.17712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:31116.6
#50/==/NLRNellore 03:16+103:18+02m342677.73321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1038.5
#51/==/GDRGudur Junction 04:28+104:30+42m142716.27119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.4
#52/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 05:40+1505:50+2110m242799.639115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.8
#53/==/TPTYTirupati Main 06:05+3006:10+325m242809.455151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1871.9
#54/--/CTOChittoor 07:28+2607:30+262m--42881.328305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1032.8
#55/--/KPDKatpadi Junction 08:40-108:42+72m342914.159215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2684.5
#56/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 10:08+010:10+82m--42998.680404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30120.5
#57/==/SASalem Junction 11:40+2311:45+235m--43119.148282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1559.6
#58/==/EDErode Junction 13:00+513:20+2320m343178.770174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#59/==/TUPTiruppurX 14:03+2414:05+242m143228.955306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.5
#60/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 15:00+1915:05+185m--43279.448417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.7
#61/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 16:15+1416:20+155m343335.15981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4544.2
#62/==/SRRShoranur Junction 17:05+2217:10+455m243379.35726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3086.2
#63/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X 18:40+3918:50+3410m243465.57711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5368.4
#64/==/TLYThalassery 19:43+5019:45+502m143533.9629mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2020.7
#65/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X 20:05+5320:10+535m143554.68216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0386.1
#66/==/KGQKasaragodX 21:13+5021:15+502m243640.73018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:3045.7
#67/--/MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore)• 22:45+13-243686.4-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.