Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 13:16:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 13:16:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1755164-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1952160-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2022305-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1482368-0

12876/Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express
نیلاچل ایکسپریس     नीलाचल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> PURI/Puri

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
But food is not very good...: E-Catering Avl at NDLS,ALJN,CNB,LKO,PBH, BSB,MGS,TATA,KGP,BBS,KUR...
more...
and PURI:
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Tue Nov 01, 2016 (12:01PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (16:08) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.7/5 (124 votes)
cleanliness - average (22)
punctuality - average (24)
food - average (21)
ticket avbl - average (20)
u/r coach - poor (8)
railfanning - good (19)
safety - average (18)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 PC
 16
S12
 17
 B4
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 KGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Puri is 193 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 25m    39 halts    Distance: 1914 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CYZ/Chipyana Buzurg and PNK/Panki
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 06:25 (Avg 1h 4m late)
Platform# 12
S T  F 
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 16:50 +1 night (Avg 6h 25m late)
Platform# 3
 M W  S
PURI/Puri 

39 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Puri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi» -06:25+1:041210.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48130.8
#2/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX 08:13+1:4508:16+1:443m31130.877191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.1
#3/==/MXKMandrakX 08:27+1:4908:29+1:482m11144.961189mNCRAligarh 202150, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.2
#4/==/HRSHathras JunctionX 08:45+1:5008:47+1:502m11161.169183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5664.5
#5/==/FZDFirozabadX 09:43+2:1909:45+2:192m21225.692164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4975.2
#6/==/ETWEtawah Junction 10:34+2:3610:36+2:362m31300.873153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:54139.5
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central 12:30+3:4712:40+3:5510m51440.348129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#8/==/ONUnnao Junction 13:02+4:1213:04+4:172m31457.954128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.4
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 14:05+4:5414:30+5:0325m61512.360124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1877.9
#10!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction 15:48+5:0215:53+5:035m31590.280116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3546.8
#11!%%!%GNGGauriGanj 16:28+5:2216:30+5:222m11637.057111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#12%--%AMEAmethi 16:44+5:1016:46+5:102m11650.254108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3935.1
#13%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction 17:25+5:1917:30+5:195m31685.36497mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1883.6
#14/==/BOYBhadohiX 18:48+5:1818:50+5:212m11768.93889mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1044.4
#15/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 20:00+5:0320:10+5:0710m51813.42782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.4
#16/==/KEIKashi 20:22+5:1120:24+5:112m--1818.82182mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3612.7
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 21:00+5:2921:20+5:3420m--1831.58684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.4
#18/==/BBUBhabua Road 21:58+5:2222:00+5:222m--1885.98980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.6
#19/==/SSMSasaram Junction 22:32+5:3222:34+5:572m31933.563110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#20/==/DOSDehri On Sone 22:51+5:3522:53+5:592m41951.390113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.5
#21/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road 23:04+5:2723:06+5:502m--1967.877104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2430.9
#22/==/RFJRafiGanjX 23:30+5:4823:32+6:132m--1998.843102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5337.7
#23/==/GAYAGaya Junction 00:25+5:2800:30+5:515m321036.461115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1576.2
#24/==/KQRKoderma Junction 01:45+5:3201:47+5:562m321112.689399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5175.5
#25/==/PNMEParasnath 02:38+5:3302:40+5:582m--21188.143281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#26/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 03:05+5:5103:15+5:5010m2,421206.127240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3917.4
#27/==/CRPChandrapura Junction 03:54+5:5503:56+5:562m221223.527227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3415.4
#28/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City 04:30+5:4504:35+5:445m221238.960245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5352.7
#29/==/MURIMuri JunctionX 05:28+5:3005:30+5:302m221291.553256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:55102.4
#30/==/TATATatanagar Junction 07:25+5:4307:35+5:4210m521393.952164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4236.2
#31/==/GTSGhatsila 08:17+6:1408:19+6:142m--21430.178103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1699.4
#32/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionXO↵¶ 09:35+5:5710:00+5:3525m221529.57142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5868.7
#33/==/JERJaleswar 10:58+6:0611:00+6:052m--21598.26816mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4247.4
#34/==/BLSBalasoreX 11:42+5:4711:52+5:4210m221645.66120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0162.5
#35/==/BHCBhadrakX 12:53+6:0212:55+6:022m--21708.18422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.7
#36/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX 13:26+5:4513:28+6:112m--21751.77637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#37/==/CTCCuttack Junction 14:25+6:0714:30+6:335m321823.74828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.9
#38/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 15:05+6:1215:10+6:115m421851.73240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3518.9
#39/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 15:45+6:2915:50+6:295m421870.66625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:2527.4
#40/==/SILSakhi Gopal 16:15+6:2016:17+6:192m--21898.03010mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3316.4
#41/==/PURIPuri• 16:50+6:25-321914.4-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site