Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 12:09:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 12:09:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1755164-0
Entry# 1831157-0
Entry# 1952160-0
Entry# 2022305-0

12876/Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express
نیلاچل ایکسپریس     नीलाचल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> PURI/Puri

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
But food is not very good...: E-Catering Avl at NDLS,ALJN,CNB,LKO,PBH, BSB,MGS,TATA,KGP,BBS,KUR...
more...
and PURI:
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Tue Nov 01, 2016 (12:01PM)
Updated: Nov 20 2016 (23:37) by IR no more Safe
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.5/5 (114 votes)
cleanliness - average (20)
punctuality - poor (22)
food - average (19)
ticket avbl - average (18)
u/r coach - poor (7)
railfanning - good (18)
safety - average (17)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 PC
 16
S12
 17
 B4
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 KGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Puri is 192 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 25m    39 halts    Distance: 1914 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CYZ/Chipyana Buzurg and PNK/Panki
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 06:25 (Avg 2h 40m late)
Platform# 12
S T  F 
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 16:50 +1 night (Avg 7h 42m late)
Platform# 3
 M W  S
PURI/Puri 

39 halts. 324 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Puri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi» -06:25+2:401210.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48130.8
#2/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX 08:13+3:0508:16+3:043m31130.877191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.1
#3/==/MXKMandrakX 08:27+3:1008:29+3:102m11144.961189mNCRNational Highway 93, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.2
#4/==/HRSHathras JunctionX 08:45+3:1008:47+3:102m11161.169183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5664.5
#5/==/FZDFirozabadX 09:43+3:0609:45+3:072m21225.692164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4975.2
#6/==/ETWEtawah Junction 10:34+3:1110:36+3:112m31300.873154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:54139.4
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central 12:30+3:4312:40+3:4810m51440.248129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#8/==/ONUnnao Junction 13:02+3:5213:04+4:142m31457.854128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.4
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 14:05+4:0214:30+4:1125m61512.260124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1877.9
#10!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction 15:48+4:5815:53+4:455m31590.080116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3546.8
#11!%%!%GNGGauriGanj 16:28+5:0116:30+5:022m11636.957111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#12%--%AMEAmethi 16:44+5:1516:46+5:162m11650.254108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3935.1
#13%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction 17:25+5:3617:30+5:425m31685.26497mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1883.6
#14/==/BOYBhadohiX 18:48+5:5118:50+6:182m11768.83889mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1044.4
#15/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 20:00+6:1120:10+6:2410m51813.32782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.4
#16/==/KEIKashi 20:22+6:3320:24+6:342m--1818.72182mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3612.7
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 21:00+6:3521:20+6:4220m--1831.48684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.4
#18/==/BBUBhabua Road 21:58+7:0122:00+7:012m--1885.88980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.6
#19/==/SSMSasaram Junction 22:32+7:0322:34+7:032m31933.463110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#20/==/DOSDehri On Sone 22:51+7:1822:53+7:182m41951.290113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.5
#21/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road 23:04+7:2823:06+7:272m--1967.777104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2430.9
#22/==/RFJRafiGanjX 23:30+7:2923:32+7:292m--1998.743102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5337.7
#23/==/GAYAGaya Junction 00:25+7:1800:30+7:185m321036.361115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1576.2
#24/==/KQRKoderma Junction 01:45+7:2601:47+7:262m321112.589399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5175.5
#25/==/PNMEParasnath 02:38+7:3202:40+7:332m--21188.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#26/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction 03:05+7:2103:15+7:2010m2,421206.026240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:4017.4
#27/==/CRPChandrapura Junction 03:55+7:1603:58+7:153m221223.429227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3215.6
#28/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City 04:30+7:0804:35+7:075m221239.059245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5352.4
#29/==/MURIMuri JunctionX 05:28+7:0405:30+7:042m221291.454256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:55102.3
#30/==/TATATatanagar Junction 07:25+7:1407:35+7:1310m521393.752164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4236.2
#31/==/GTSGhatsila 08:17+7:1908:19+7:192m--21429.978103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1699.4
#32/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionXO 09:35+7:1810:00+7:2625m221529.27142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5868.7
#33/==/JERJaleswar 10:58+7:3011:00+7:302m--21597.96816mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4247.4
#34/==/BLSBalasoreX 11:42+6:5111:52+6:4510m221645.36120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0162.5
#35/==/BHCBhadrakX 12:53+7:3712:55+7:382m--21707.88422mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.6
#36/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX 13:26+7:5413:28+7:562m--21751.58337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#37/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 14:20+7:4714:30+7:4210m321823.55628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#38/==/BBSBhubaneswar 15:00+7:4115:10+7:3910m421851.43840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3018.9
#39/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 15:40+7:5615:50+7:5310m421870.36625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.4
#40/==/SILSakhi Gopal 16:15+8:3116:17+8:302m--21897.83010mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3316.4
#41/==/PURIPuri• 16:50+7:42-321914.1-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site