Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 15:40:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 15:40:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1211757-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1972967-0

12631/Nellai Superfast Express
நெல்லை அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     नेल्लई एक्सप्रेस

MS/Chennai Egmore --> TEN/Tirunelveli Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Jul 31, 2015 (08:46AM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (05:49) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12661/12662 Pothigai
Rating: 3.9/5 (78 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - excellent (16)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (13)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - excellent (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B6
 17
 B5
 18
 B4
 19
 B3
 20
 B2
 21
 B1
 22
 A1
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Egmore and Tirunelveli Junction.
Travel Time: 11h 10m    13 halts    Distance: 650 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TMV/Tindivanam and VM/Villupuram Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Arrives @ 07:20 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TEN/Tirunelveli Junction 

13 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Tirunelveli Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 40m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSChennai Egmore» -20:10-910.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#2/==/TBMTambaram 20:38-20:40-2m8124.76632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.8
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 21:08-21:10-2m6155.57640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.6
#4/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur 21:38-21:40-2m3191.07950mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.1
#5/==/TMVTindivanam 22:03-22:05-2m11121.25648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.3
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction 22:45-22:50-5m51158.48645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3854.7
#7/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction 23:28-23:30-2m31213.25945mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:05123.4
#8/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX 01:35-01:40-5m32336.57385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1894.3
#9/==/DGDindigul Junction 02:58-03:00-2m32430.875287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3341.1
#10/==/SDNSholavandan 03:33-03:35-2m12472.051169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2521.2
#11/==/MDUMadurai Junction 04:00-04:05-5m12493.161139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.4
#12%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction 04:48-04:50-2m22536.567107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2426.9
#13%==%SRTSatur 05:14-05:15-1m22563.56865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.6
#14%==%CVPKovilpatti 05:34-05:35-1m12585.03790mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:4565.2
#15/==/TENTirunelveli Junction• 07:20--12650.2-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site