Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:21:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:21:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

0709/Nellore Secunderabad Special
నెల్లూరు సికింద్రాబాద్ స్పెషల్     नेल्लोर सिकंदराबाद स्पेशल

NLR/Nellore --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Nellore and Secunderabad Junction is 63 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 55m    9 halts    Distance: 605 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# --
      S
NLR/Nellore 
Arrives @ 18:10
Platform# 1
      S
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

9 halts. 95 intermediate Stations between Nellore and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NLRNellore» -07:15---10.08821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:20116.8
#2/==/OGLOngole 08:35-08:37-2m--1116.87412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4049.3
#3/==/CLXChirala 09:17-09:19-2m--1166.1658mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5357.7
#4/==/TELTenali Junction 10:12-10:14-2m--1223.82516mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1631.5
#5/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 11:30-11:50-20m--1255.38326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4055.5
#6/==/MDRMadhira 12:30-12:32-2m--1310.89061mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3044.8
#7/==/KMTKhammam 13:02-13:04-2m--1355.669118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:33107.5
#8/==/WLWarangal 14:37-14:39-2m--1463.141271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1510.2
#9/==/KZJKazipet Junction 14:54-14:56-2m--1473.396291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#10/==/ZNJangaon 15:26-15:28-2m--1521.331380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
13 intermediate stations02:4283.6
#11/==/SCSecunderabad Junction• 18:10--11604.9-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site