Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 18:48:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 18:48:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1326564-0
Entry# 1707013-0
Entry# 1778725-0

16346/Netravati Express
നേത്രാവതി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     नेत्रावती एक्सप्रेस

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 02, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
good food..
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Nov 01, 2016 (11:12AM)
Updated: Nov 02 2016 (05:27) by TT of Goa Tejas is Disastrous*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No rake sharing. Have independent 4 rakes. PM at TVC
Rating: 3.3/5 (109 votes)
cleanliness - average (19)
punctuality - good (19)
food - good (18)
ticket avbl - average (18)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - good (18)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 B5
  4
 B4
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 A1
  9
S12
 10
S11
 11
 PC
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 12 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 50m    44 halts    Distance: 1500 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 09:50 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 
Arrives @ 16:40 +1 night (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

44 halts. 220 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)» -09:50+3310.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX 10:24+1110:25+121m1141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2523.7
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X 10:50+1310:55+125m2164.66816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.3
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli 11:19+1911:20+191m1192.05413mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1513.5
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 11:35+1911:37+212m--1105.42811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2813.3
#6%==%HADHarippadX 12:05+1012:06+261m11118.7639mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.9
#7/--/AMPAAmbalappuzhaX 12:23+3212:24+351m11136.6357mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2112.2
#8/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) 12:45+2912:48+303m11148.8398mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3724.1
#9/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)X 13:25+1613:26+191m--1172.9519mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3933.4
#10/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) 14:05+2214:10+225m11206.3653mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1819.4
#11/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 14:28+3014:30+302m31225.77015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.2
#12/==/DINRDivine NagarX 14:49+014:50+01m21247.95514mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3532.3
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 15:25+3415:28+343m21280.3302mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0733.1
#14/--/SRRShoranur Junction 16:35+1816:45+3310m61313.46426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2829.9
#15/==/KTUKuttippuram 17:13+4317:15+442m11343.47017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#16/==/TIRTirur 17:28+4917:30+512m11358.4349mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2816.1
#17/==/PGIParappanangadiXO 17:58+4318:00+432m--1374.52717mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5525.1
#18/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 18:55+2419:00+305m41399.68411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3346.3
#19/==/BDJVadakaraX 19:33+3919:35+392m21445.95810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.1
#20/==/TLYThalassery 19:58+4220:00+422m21468.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.7
#21/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 20:30+3920:35+435m11488.76216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#22/==/KPQKannapuram 20:49+4420:50+441m11503.28810mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.2
#23/==/PAYPayyanur 21:03+4621:05+462m11522.3639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1414.8
#24%==%CHVCharvattur 21:19+4621:20+471m11537.14812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1814.5
#25%==%KZEKanhangad 21:38+4621:40+462m--1551.67712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#26%==%KGQKasaragod 21:58+4722:00+472m21574.74018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1047.1
#27%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)X 23:10+1923:20+2910m11621.82524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5020.6
#28%--%SLSurathkalX 00:10+3900:12+472m12642.47022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3641.8
#29%--%UDUdupiX 00:48+3400:50+382m12684.37418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#30%--%KUDAKundapura 01:16+4001:18+432m12716.26714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.5
#31%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika RoadX 01:48+1001:50+102m12749.85010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#32%--%BTJLBhatkal 02:08+4402:10+472m12764.96315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.8
#33%--%MRDWMurdeshwar 02:24+4902:26+492m12779.75528mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4440.1
#34%--%KTKumtaX 03:10+4103:12+452m12819.76922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.1
#35%--%KAWRKarwar 04:00+4604:02+472m12874.96811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.2
#36%--%CNOCanacona 04:26+1:0004:28+1:012m12902.1735mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#37%--%MAOMadgaon Junction 04:55+1:0705:05+1:1010m12935.1429mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4128.7
#38%--%KRMIKarmaliX 05:46+1:1305:48+1:162m12963.8876mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1217.4
#39%--%THVMThivimX 06:00+1:2306:02+1:262m22981.24723mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0450.2
#40%--%KUDLKudal 07:06+1:0707:08+1:092m121031.46922mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:02139.7
#41%--%RNRatnagiriX 09:10+1:2709:15+1:345m221171.160132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1575.4
#42%--%CHIChiplunX 10:30+1:4110:32+1:482m221246.54111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations03:08128.0
#43!%%!%ROHARohaX 13:40+4213:45+485m--21374.55710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2075.8
#44%==%PNVLPanvel Junction 15:05+5115:10+535m521450.34011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4932.8
#45/==/TNAThaneX 15:59+4116:00+421m821483.22511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.5
#46/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus• 16:40+39-521499.7-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site