Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 19:51:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 19:51:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

51151/New Amravati - Narkhed Passenger (UnReserved)
नवीन अमरावती - नरखेड पॅसेंजर     नया अमरावती - नरखेड पैसेंजर

NAVI/New Amravati --> NRKR/Narkher Junction

Refresh Live Status (27h 7m ago)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 06, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 51151/51152 New Amravati-Narkhed Passenger with o­ne general second class coach with effect from 11.12.2015 Ex.New Amravati & Narkhed.
Fri Dec 11, 2015 (12:53PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (14:15) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
PUNE WDG/M 3A Entry# 1250320
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between New Amravati and Narkher Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 20m    9 halts    Distance: 132 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 05:25 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NAVI/New Amravati 
Arrives @ 08:45 (Avg 10m early)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NRKR/Narkher Junction 

9 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between New Amravati and Narkher Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/NAVINew Amravati» -05:25+9110.072334mCR444602, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1113.3
#2/--/WLGNWalgaon 05:36-05:37-1m1113.327321mCRWalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5223.4
#3%--%CNDBChandur BazarX 06:29-206:30+131m1136.767367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2022.4
#4%--%ASTGAstegaon 06:50-06:52-2m1159.176376mCRDist. Amaravati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.6
#5%--%MRSHMorshi 06:58+1:0107:00+1:002m1166.756353mCRMorshi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#6%--%PAALPala 07:07-07:09-2m1173.264355mCRUnnamed Road, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.1
#7%--%BNODBenoda 07:27-07:29-2m1192.360409mCRDist. Amaravati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#8%--%WOCWarud Orange City 07:39+1207:41+112m11102.479391mCRState Highway 244, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.2
#9%--%PUSAPuslaX 07:48+607:50+52m11111.671411mCRMajor State Highway 10, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.8
#10%--%MWADMowad 08:00-08:03-3m11123.413405mCRMowad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:428.8
#11%--%NRKRNarkher Junction• 08:45-10-31132.2-411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site