Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 11:12:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 11:12:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1487754-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1391618-0

14212/New Delhi - Agra Cantt. Intercity Express
نی دیلی آگرا انٹرسیٹی ایکسپریس     नई दिल्ली - आगरा कैंट. इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> AGC/Agra Cantt.

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Catering from local vendors
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
- Running with State of the Art, Deen Dayalu UnReserved Coaches. - Due to fog effect, it will remain cancelled from 17-12-2016 till 15-02-2017.
Tue
...
more...
Jan 17, 2017 (01:30PM)
Updated: Nov 22 2016 (02:13) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12419/12420 Gomti Express at New Delhi
Rating: 2.3/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - poor (3)
punctuality - average (4)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
D13
  7
D12
  8
D11
  9
D10
 10
 D9
 11
 D8
 12
 D7
 13
 D6
 14
 D5
 15
HA1
 16
 C2
 17
 C1
 18
 D4
 19
 D3
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between New Delhi and Agra Cantt..
Travel Time: 4h 30m    13 halts    Distance: 195 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PWL/Palwal and MTJ/Mathura Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 17:35 (Avg 2h 34m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 22:05 (Avg 3h 14m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
AGC/Agra Cantt. 

13 halts. 32 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Agra Cantt.

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi» -17:35+2:34610.022216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:207.2
#2/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 17:55+2:3717:57+2:392m417.255210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:043.6
#3/==/OKAOkhla 18:01+2:4618:03+2:452m3110.958216mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1817.3
#4/==/FDBFaridabad 18:21+2:5418:23+2:532m3128.257207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#5/==/FDNFaridabad New TownX 18:27+3:0018:29+2:592m1132.048204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#6/==/BVHBallabgarh 18:34+3:0418:36+3:032m4136.075204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:089.9
#7/==/ASTAsaotiX 18:44+2:5918:46+2:592m4145.930200mNRHaryana 121102, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:2311.3
#8/==/PWLPalwalX 19:09+2:5919:11+2:592m--157.282199mNRPalwal, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2230.1
#9/==/HDLHodal 19:33+3:1419:35+3:142m--187.462190mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1212.4
#10/==/KSVKosi KalanX 19:47+3:1719:49+3:182m2199.756189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#11/==/CHJChataX 20:00+3:2020:02+3:212m--1110.069187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.2
#12/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 20:29+3:2420:31+3:262m11141.257181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.9
#13/==/FHTFarah TownO 20:53-20:55-2m11162.142172mNCRFarah, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4128.8
#14/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 21:36+3:1821:38+3:182m21191.09171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:274.0
#15/==/AGCAgra Cantt.• 22:05+3:14-31194.9-172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site