Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:23:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:23:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1817297-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1817297-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1553330-0

14316/New Delhi - Bareilly Intercity Express
انٹرسٹی ایکسپریس     नई दिल्ली - बरेली इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> BE/Bareilly Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Tea, watter bottles, snacks and namkeens are available inside coaches by...
more...
local vendors
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Apr 02, 2015 (06:17PM)
Updated: Dec 18 2016 (18:47) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.9/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 C2
  7
 C1
  8
 D9
  9
 D8
 10
 D7
 11
 D6
 12
 D5
 13
 D4
 14
 D3
 15
 D2
 16
 D1
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Bareilly Junction is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 20m    14 halts    Distance: 256 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:35 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 21:55 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BE/Bareilly Junction 

14 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Bareilly Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi» -16:35+2910.014216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:051.1
#2/==/CSBShivaji Bridge 16:40-16:42-2m411.138215mNRDelhi 110001, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#3/==/TKJTilak Bridge 16:44+816:45+71m412.474212mNRDelhi 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:089.9
#4/==/ANVRAnand Vihar 16:53+116:55+02m1112.349212mNRDelhi 110092, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:075.8
#5/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionXO 17:02+817:04+82m1118.121209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:196.8
#6/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 17:23+317:25+32m1124.961216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2525.6
#7/==/PKWPilkhua 17:50+3017:52+312m--150.542217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1611.2
#8/==/HPUHapur JunctionX 18:08+3118:10+322m--161.775216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#9/==/GMSGarhmuktesarX 18:34+3318:36+332m1191.765220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.6
#10/==/GJLGajraula JunctionX 18:55+3318:57+332m11112.372213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1922.8
#11/==/AMROAmroha 19:16+3219:18+322m11135.142216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4430.6
#12/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 20:02+2220:10+258m31165.758196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2827.2
#13/==/RMURampur Junction 20:38+2720:40+262m--1192.967191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2831.4
#14/==/NRSNagaria Sadat 21:08+2221:10+222m11224.462178mNRNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#15/==/BTOBhitauraX 21:23+2421:25+242m--1237.737173mNRFatehganj Pashchimi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3018.3
#16/==/BEBareilly Junction• 21:55+18-41256.0-174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.