Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:10:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:10:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325907-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1489643-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1860021-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2198042-0

12422⇒22812/New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra)
ନୁଆ ଦିଲ୍ଲୀ - ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର ରାଜଧାନୀ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     नई दिल्ली - भुवनेश्वर राजधानी एक्सप्रेस (आद्रा के रास्ते)

NDLS/New Delhi --> BBS/Bhubaneswar

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
22812 Train departing from New Delhi on 30.12.2016 has been cancelled.
Wed Dec 28, 2016 (02:02PM)
Updated: Jun 21 2017 (23:10) by Mohd Arif*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22823/22824 Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express(Via Bokaro).; Total 3 Rakes of ECoR , with PM at Bhubaneswar
Rating: 4.0/5 (90 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - good (16)
food - good (15)
ticket avbl - good (15)
railfanning - excellent (15)
safety - good (14)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 10
 B9
 11
B10
 12
 PC
 13
 A1
 14
 A2
 15
 H1
 16
EOG
 KGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Bhubaneswar is 67 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 45m    12 halts    Distance: 1726 km    Avg Speed: 76 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between CYZ/Chipyana Buzurg and GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 17:05 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 11
SM   F 
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 15:50 +1 night (Avg 1h 5m late)
Platform# 1
 MT   S
BBS/Bhubaneswar 

12 halts. 282 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Bhubaneswar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi» -17:05+71110.094216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
66 intermediate stations04:40440.3
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central 21:45+3221:50+345m51440.385129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:05347.1
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 01:55+3902:05+4110m12787.39384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
34 intermediate stations02:13205.5
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction 04:18+5104:21+523m32992.975115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0176.2
#5/==/KQRKoderma Junction 05:22+5605:24+562m321069.185399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:0693.5
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 06:30+5406:35+1:065m221162.674240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:3572.6
#7/--/ADRAAdra Junction 08:10+5308:15+555m421235.291192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3553.0
#8/==/BQABankura Junction 08:50+1:0008:52+1:012m221288.26789mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:43115.5
#9%==%KGPKharagpur JunctionXO 10:35+4110:50+4315m221403.78542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:22116.2
#10/==/BLSBalasoreX 12:12+3912:14+382m221519.95320mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:1162.4
#11/==/BHCBhadrak 13:25+4513:27+452m--21582.36922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3843.6
#12/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 14:05+3514:07+352m--21625.98236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.2
#13/==/CTCCuttack Junction 15:00+5915:02+1:082m321698.13528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4827.7
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswar• 15:50+1:05-121725.8-39mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.