Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 18:47:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 18:47:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

0896/New Delhi Bilaspur Special
     नई दिल्ली बिलासपुर स्पेशल

NDLS/New Delhi --> BSP/Bilaspur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Bilaspur Junction is 371 km (25%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 0m    15 halts    Distance: 1511 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# --
 M  T  
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 01:00 +2 nights
Platform# --
   W  S
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 

15 halts. 209 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Bilaspur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi» -23:00---10.029216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:157.2
#2/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 23:15-23:20-5m--17.252210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:35134.0
#3/==/MTJMathura Junction 01:55-01:57-2m12141.254182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0053.8
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 02:57-02:59-2m--2194.976173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:33118.1
#5/==/GWLGwalior Junction 04:32-04:34-2m--2313.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2197.5
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction 05:55-06:00-5m--2410.566260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20153.2
#7/==/BINABina Junction 08:20-08:25-5m--2563.869413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.7
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction 10:25-10:30-5m--2702.442497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1091.9
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction 12:40-12:45-5m--2794.355329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:20129.4
#10/==/AMLAAmla Junction 15:05-15:07-2m--2923.755733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:03167.8
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction 18:10-18:40-30m--21091.580317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:38130.2
#12/==/GGondia Junction 20:18-20:20-2m--21221.783318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15104.3
#13/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon 21:35-21:37-2m--21326.035314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:5330.5
#14/==/DURGDurg Junction 22:30-22:35-5m--21356.674300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.1
#15/==/RRaipur Junction 23:10-23:20-10m--21399.786296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4564.2
#16/==/BYTBhatapara 00:05-00:07-2m--31463.953273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5346.6
#17/==/BSPBilaspur Junction• 01:00----31510.5-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site