Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 22:27:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 22:27:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1550581-0
Entry# 1397988-0
Entry# 1911354-0
Entry# 1902934-3

12306/New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express ( Via Patna )
নিউ দিল্লী - হাওড়া রাজধানী এক্সপ্রেস (পাটনা হয়ে)     नई दिल्ली - हावड़ा राजधानी एक्सप्रेस ( पटना के रास्ते )

NDLS/New Delhi --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Evening Snack+Soup+Dinner (followed by Ice cream)+Bed Tea+Breakfast; Food cost included in...
more...
the ticket fare.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Has On-Board WiFi Facility
Sat Jan 07, 2017 (12:52PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:08) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (138 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (23)
punctuality - excellent (23)
food - good (23)
ticket avbl - good (23)
railfanning - excellent (23)
safety - excellent (23)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A5
  3
 A4
  4
 A3
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 H2
  8
 H1
  9
 PC
 10
B10
 11
 B9
 12
 B8
 13
 B7
 14
 B6
 15
 B5
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Howrah Junction is 101 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 20m    7 halts    Distance: 1537 km    Avg Speed: 79 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between MIU/Maripat and JEP/Jeonathpur
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 16:55 (Avg 3h 15m late)
Platform# 14
     F 
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 12:15 +1 night (Avg 2h 53m late)
Platform# 8
      S
HWH/Howrah Junction 

7 halts. 304 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi» -16:55+3:151410.094216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:40440.2
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central 21:35+3:5721:40+4:005m61440.297129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:00194.3
#3/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionO 23:40+3:4123:43+3:413m41634.576100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01152.7
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 01:44+2:1301:54+2:1310m1,22787.27484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
49 intermediate stations02:51211.5
#5/==/PNBEPatna Junction 04:45+2:3704:55+2:3610m12998.76857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
59 intermediate stations03:15220.8
#6/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 08:10+2:2108:14+2:214m121219.570270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#7/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 08:39+2:2208:41+2:232m321248.587254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
36 intermediate stations02:14193.5
#8/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 10:55+2:2610:57+2:272m521442.07337mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:1894.6
#9/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 12:15+2:53-821536.6-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site