Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:27:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:27:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12314/New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express
نی دیلی سییالدھ راجدھانی ایکسپریس     नई दिल्ली - सियालदह राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> SDAH/Sealdah

Inaugural Run
Sat Jul 01, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Evening snacks+Dinner+Bed Tea+Morning Breakfast ; (Cost included in fare)
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Nov 02, 2016 (10:27PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (14:25) by brandonbuffard^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 3 Dedicated rakes
Rating: 4.6/5 (265 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (46)
punctuality - excellent (45)
food - good (45)
ticket avbl - good (43)
railfanning - excellent (44)
safety - excellent (42)
Loco
WAP-7 of Ghaziabad Shed (NR). WAP-4 is seen rarely.
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A3
  3
 A2
  4
 A1
  5
 H1
  6
 PC
  7
B13
  8
B12
  9
B11
 10
B10
 11
 B9
 12
 B8
 13
 B7
 14
 B6
 15
 B5
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Sealdah is 16 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 45m    6 halts    Distance: 1457 km    Avg Speed: 82 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between MIU/Maripat and DKAE/Dankuni Junction
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# 13
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night
Platform# 9A,9B
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

6 halts. 265 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi» -16:25-1310.091216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:50440.2
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central 21:15-21:20-5m--1440.282129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:15347.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 01:35-01:45-10m12787.29884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:05204.9
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction 03:50-03:53-3m32992.279115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
38 intermediate stations02:32199.4
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 06:25-06:30-5m2,121191.678236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4558.3
#6/==/ASNAsansol Junction 07:15-07:17-2m521249.991114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2842.4
#7/==/DGRDurgapur 07:45-07:47-2m421292.36977mER713201, West Bengal
47 intermediate stations02:23165.1
#8/==/SDAHSealdah• 10:10--9A,9B21457.5-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site