Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:17:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:17:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1989882-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1989882-0

18630/New Jalpaiguri - Ranchi Weekly Express
নিউ জলপাইগুড়ি - রাঁচি সাপ্তাহিক এক্সপ্রেস     न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी - राँची साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction --> RNC/Ranchi Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Fri Feb 13, 2015
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train and booking cancelled for unknown period due to closure of DHN-CRP line, w.e.f 15th June, 2017.
Tue Jun 13, 2017 (06:14PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.5/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S6
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
 B3
 11
 B2
 12
 B1
 13
 A1
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 BJU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Ranchi Junction is 157 km (19%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 5m    19 halts    Distance: 838 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 05:25 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# --
     F 
NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction 
Arrives @ 03:30 +1 night (Avg 7m early)
Platform# 2
      S
RNC/Ranchi Junction 

19 halts. 173 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Ranchi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction» -05:25+9--10.031114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:147.3
#2|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction 05:39+2205:41+272m--17.354120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0255.8
#3|--|TKGThakurganj 06:43+3306:45+332m--163.14774mNFRDist: Kishanganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2620.5
#4|--|AUBAluabari Road Junction 07:11+3507:13+362m2183.65469mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3430.5
#5%==%KNEKishanGanj 07:47+3207:49+322m--1114.15753mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0157.5
#6%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 08:50+2208:52+222m11171.62038mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:5838.9
#7/==/KIRKatihar Junction 10:50+011:05+315m41210.57236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.5
#8/==/NNANaugachia 11:53+3211:54+331m21268.07339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#9/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 12:49+5312:50+561m11335.02943mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:2340.1
#10/==/BGSBegusarai 14:13+1414:14+221m11375.12647mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3615.3
#11/==/BJUBarauni Junction↵¶ 14:50+2515:10+2620m--1390.41848mECRBegusarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations02:1039.0
#12/==/KIULKiul Junction 17:20+1217:22+152m--1429.33654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:2853.2
#13/==/JAJJhajha 18:50-119:00+510m--1482.676142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3544.3
#14/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 19:35+1919:40+185m--1526.970270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#15/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 20:05+1920:07+202m--1555.989254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.4
#16/==/CRJChittaranjan 20:45+3120:47+312m--1612.330182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations02:0663.5
#17/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 22:53-223:03+210m--1675.825236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:2133.8
#18/--/CRPChandrapura Junction 00:24-500:26+12m--2709.632227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2915.4
#19/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City 00:55+001:00+15m22724.958246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5552.8
#20/==/MURIMuri Junction 01:55-202:00+25m22777.740257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:3059.8
#21/==/RNCRanchi Junction• 03:30-7-22837.5-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.