Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:58:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:58:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

56610/Nilambur Road - Palakkad Passenger (UnReserved)
നിലമ്പൂർ റോഡ് - പാലക്കാട് പാസഞ്ചർ     निलाम्बुर रोड - पलक्कड़ पैसेंजर

NIL/Nilambur Road --> PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Jul 11, 2014 (06:19PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (09:29) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56621>56612>56613>56616>56617>56610>56611>56614>56619>56620; Primary Maintenance @ SRR, No. Of Rakes-3; SRR PASS LINK-1
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Nilambur Road and Palakkad Junction (Palghat).
Travel Time: 3h 45m    17 halts    Distance: 110 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
NIL/Nilambur Road 
Arrives @ 20:45 (Avg 5m early)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) 

17 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Nilambur Road and Palakkad Junction (Palghat)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|NILNilambur Road» -17:00+1210.07154mSRNilambur Tel: 0493 220237, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#2|--|VNBVaniyambalam 17:09+517:10+61m1110.66551mSRVaniyambalam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#3|--|TDPMTodiyapulam 17:14-17:15-1m1115.06362mSRTodiyapulam Station, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#4|--|TUVTuvvur 17:19-17:20-1m1119.27868mSRThuvvur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.5
#5|--|MLTRMelattur 17:25-17:26-1m1125.65442mSRKerala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#6|--|PKQPattikkad 17:34-17:35-1m1132.83761mSRPattikad., Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#7|--|AAMAngadippuramX 17:44+617:45+81m--138.46146mSRAngadipuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#8|--|CQACherukara 17:52-17:53-1m1145.56629mSRCherukara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.6
#9|--|KZCKulukkalur 17:59-18:00-1m1152.14332mSRKulukkallur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#10|--|VPZVallapuzha 18:05-18:06-1m1155.77348mSRVallapuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.1
#11|--|VDKSVadanamkurussi Halt 18:11-18:12-1m1161.82030mSRShornur Perinthalmanna Hwy, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:134.3
#12|--|SRRShoranur Junction 18:25+618:30+125m3166.13226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:115.9
#13/==/MNURMannanurX 18:41+1318:42+141m1172.06032mSRVaniamkulam Mannanur Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam 18:49+1518:50+161m1179.05333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#15/==/PLPMPalappuramX 18:54-18:55-1m1182.56042mSRPalakkad., Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#16/==/LDYLakkiti 18:59+1819:00+221m2186.56745mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#17/==/MNYMankara 19:07+2319:08+231m--194.34156mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:117.4
#18/==/PLLParli 19:19+1919:20+251m11101.7663mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations01:258.6
#19/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)• 20:45-5-51110.3-81mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site