Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:44:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:44:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

56616/Nilambur Road - Shoranur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
     निलंबूर रोड - षोरणूर फास्ट पैसेंजर

NIL/Nilambur Road --> SRR/Shoranur Junction

Refresh Live Status (31h 53m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Jul 11, 2014 (11:29AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (22:37) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56621>56612>56613>56616>56617>56610>56611>56614>56619>56620; Primary Maintenance @ SRR, No. Of Rakes-3; SRR PASS LINK-1
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ERS WDM 3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Nilambur Road and Shoranur Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 40m    10 halts    Distance: 66 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:15 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
NIL/Nilambur Road 
Arrives @ 12:55 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SRR/Shoranur Junction 

10 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Nilambur Road and Shoranur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|NILNilambur Road» -11:15+31210.07154mSRNilambur Tel: 0493 220237, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#2|--|VNBVaniyambalam 11:24+3411:25+441m1110.66551mSRVaniyambalam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#3|--|TDPMTodiyapulam 11:29-11:30-1m1115.06362mSRTodiyapulam Station, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#4|--|TUVTuvvur 11:34-11:35-1m1119.27868mSRThuvvur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.5
#5|--|MLTRMelattur 11:40-11:41-1m1125.65442mSRKerala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#6|--|PKQPattikkad 11:49-11:50-1m1132.82461mSRPattikad., Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:145.5
#7|--|AAMAngadippuramX 12:04+3912:05+441m--138.46146mSRAngadipuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#8|--|CQACherukara 12:12-12:13-1m1145.58029mSRCherukara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.6
#9|--|KZCKulukkalur 12:18-12:19-1m1152.14332mSRKulukkallur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#10|--|VPZVallapuzha 12:24+012:25+01m1155.75248mSRVallapuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#11|--|VDKSVadanamkurussi Halt 12:32-12:33-1m1161.81230mSRShornur Perinthalmanna Hwy, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:224.3
#12|--|SRRShoranur Junction• 12:55+28---166.1-26mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site