Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 02:03:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 02:03:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

73036/Nimtita - Katwa DEMU
নিমতিতা - কাটোয়া ডেমু     निमतिता - कटवा डेमू

NILE/Nimtita --> KWAE/Katwa Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sun Feb 09, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (09:50) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Nimtita and Katwa Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 30m    21 halts    Distance: 128 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 04:30 (Avg 33m late)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
NILE/Nimtita 
Arrives @ 08:00 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
KWAE/Katwa Junction 

21 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Nimtita and Katwa Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%NILENimtita» -04:30+33--10.05028mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#2!%%!%SPLESujnipara 04:38+3904:39+431m--16.74926mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#3!%%!%AHNAhiran 04:47-04:48-1m1113.24124mERJangipur Barrage Ahiran Murshidabad 742223, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:106.8
#4!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road 04:58+3805:00+372m2120.06930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#5!%%!%GALEGankarX 05:06+4105:07+421m--126.95831mERGankar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#6%==%MGLEManigram 05:15+4205:16+421m--134.65240mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1210.4
#7%==%MPLRMahipal Road 05:28+4305:29+421m--145.03829mERLalgola, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.5
#8%==%PRDGPoradanga Halt 05:36+4805:37+491m--149.54324mERmurshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.3
#9%==%ACLEAzimganj City 05:43-05:44-1m1153.8925mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:091.4
#10%==%AZAzimganj Junction 05:53+4105:55+442m--155.24626mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#11!%%!%DHPDDahapara Dham 06:00-06:01-1m1159.04221mERUnnamed Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#12!%%!%LCAELalbagh Court Road 06:05+4306:06+441m--161.86723mERDist- Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#13!%%!%NLSFNiyalish Para 06:11-06:12-1m1167.32423mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.4
#14!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat RoadX 06:18+4206:19+451m--169.73622mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1810.8
#15!%%!%KNSNKarna Subarna 06:37+3706:38+381m--180.65128mERKhagraghat - Chowrigacha, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:119.4
#16!%%!%CWLEChowrigacha 06:49+3706:50+391m--189.94519mERChowrigacha, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:107.6
#17!%%!%BZLEBazarsau 07:00+3807:01+391m1197.53021mERBazarsau, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:146.9
#18!%%!%TYAETenya 07:15+3707:16+381m11104.44219mERTenya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#19!%%!%MHTRMalihati Talibpur Road 07:22-07:23-1m--1108.74523mERMalihati Talibpur Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#20!%%!%SALESalar 07:26+3707:27+371m11110.94525mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#21!%%!%JHBNJhamatpur Baharan 07:32-07:33-1m--1114.74624mERGoai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#22!%%!%GGLEGangatikuri 07:37+3607:38+371m--1117.82819mERState Highway 6, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2210.4
#23!%%!%KWAEKatwa Junction• 08:00+7---1128.2- ERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site