Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 11:57:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 11:57:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

0478/Nizamuddin Pune Summer Special
     निजामुद्दीन से पुणे समर स्पेशल

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Pune Junction is 96 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 10m    11 halts    Distance: 1591 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 08:55
Platform# 1
    T  
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 11:05 +1 night
Platform# 1
     F 
PUNE/Pune Junction 

11 halts. 220 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin» -08:55-110.064210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:55187.7
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 11:50-11:55-5m241187.783173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:25118.1
#3/==/GWLGwalior Junction 13:20-13:23-3m--1305.870213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2497.5
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction 14:47-14:57-10m--1403.365259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:28291.9
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction 19:25-19:35-10m21695.248497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5591.9
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction 21:30-21:35-5m--1787.181329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.2
#7/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 23:50-23:55-5m--1970.364309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55123.6
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 01:50-02:05-15m--21093.976209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:25184.2
#9/==/MMRManmad Junction 04:30-04:50-20m--21278.153582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4842.2
#10/--/KPGKopargaon 05:38-05:40-2m--21320.352508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:10111.6
#11/--/ANGAhmadnagar 07:50-07:53-3m--21432.052651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3784.1
#12/==/DDDaund Junction 09:30-09:55-25m--21516.165520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1075.4
#13/==/PUNEPune Junction• 11:05--121591.5-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site