Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 21:42:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 21:42:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 644132-0
Entry# 1910818-0
Entry# 1501658-0
Entry# 1931389-60

12505/North East Express
নৰ্থ ইষ্ট এক্সপ্ৰেছ     नॉर्थ ईस्ट एक्सप्रेस

GHY/Guwahati --> ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available at ALD-CNB-ALJN
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to dense fog train will be remain cancelled till 15.02.2017
Thu Jan 12, 2017 (11:54PM)
Updated: Oct 21 2016 (09:12) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.5/5 (102 votes)
cleanliness - average (17)
punctuality - average (18)
food - average (17)
ticket avbl - average (16)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - average (17)
safety - average (17)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 A1
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 B3
 15
 PC
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
S14
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Guwahati and Anand Vihar Terminal is 48 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 35m    28 halts    Distance: 1862 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 09:45 (Avg 49m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
GHY/Guwahati 
Arrives @ 19:20 +1 night (Avg 7h 31m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 

28 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Anand Vihar Terminal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GHYGuwahati» -09:45+49410.02760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#2%==%KYQKamakhya JunctionO 10:00+5410:02+552m116.76553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.1
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction 10:40+1:0710:45+1:105m1147.85958mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:50109.0
#4%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 12:35+5912:45+5910m--1156.86259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2727.8
#5%==%KOJKokrajhar 13:12+1:0513:14+1:062m11184.67849mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#6%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 14:15+1:1314:17+1:172m--1263.63648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3118.6
#7!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 14:48+1:1014:50+1:152m--1282.26548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#8!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri RoadX 16:15+1:1016:17+1:202m11374.23886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5333.6
#9%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 17:10+1:2617:25+1:2815m31407.881114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.3
#10%==%KNEKishanGanj 18:30+1:4018:32+1:402m21495.16853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5157.7
#11%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 19:23+1:4619:25+1:462m11552.72737mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2538.6
#12%==%KIRKatihar JunctionX 20:50+1:1721:10+1:1420m51591.37236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.5
#13%==%NNANaugachia 21:58+1:5021:59+1:511m21648.87639mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4658.2
#14%==%MNEMansi Junction 22:45+1:5022:46+1:511m11707.03344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:168.8
#15/==/KGGKhagaria JunctionX 23:02+1:4823:03+1:521m11715.87843mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3140.1
#16/==/BGSBegusarai 23:34+2:1023:35+2:111m11755.93147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3015.3
#17/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 00:05+2:0900:35+2:1730m5,62771.24949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:13108.3
#18/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction 02:48+3:4603:08+3:3720m12879.53053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:125.9
#19/--/DNRDanapurX 03:20+3:4703:22+3:502m42885.48459mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2839.3
#20/==/ARAAra Junction 03:50+4:0603:52+4:062m22924.75863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1168.5
#21/==/BXRBuxarX 05:03+3:4305:05+3:432m22993.24767mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:0094.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionXO 07:05+3:2007:20+3:2615m621087.16884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15152.7
#23/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 09:35+4:4809:45+4:5110m321239.975100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:34116.7
#24/==/FTPFatehpur 11:19+6:2911:20+6:321m321356.655118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2577.6
#25/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 12:45+7:1012:55+7:1810m421434.284129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:39139.4
#26/==/ETWEtawah Junction 14:34+7:3914:35+7:401m221573.673154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1591.8
#27/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 15:50+7:2315:53+7:273m221665.389166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5378.3
#28/==/ALJNAligarh Junction 16:46+6:2116:49+6:213m421743.655191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:56105.9
#29/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 18:45+7:0218:47+7:022m321849.523216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3312.6
#30/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal• 19:20+7:31-221862.1-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site