Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 17:21:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 17:21:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 644132-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1406891-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1910818-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1931389-60

12505/North East Express
নৰ্থ ইষ্ট এক্সপ্ৰেছ     नॉर्थ ईस्ट एक्सप्रेस

GHY/Guwahati --> ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available at ALD-CNB-ALJN
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to dense fog train will be remain cancelled till 28.02.2017
Wed Feb 15, 2017 (03:12PM)
Updated: Jan 23 2017 (23:39) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 4 Rakes
Rating: 2.5/5 (108 votes)
cleanliness - average (18)
punctuality - average (19)
food - average (18)
ticket avbl - average (17)
u/r coach - average (8)
railfanning - average (18)
safety - average (18)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 B1
 11
 B2
 12
 B3
 13
 A1
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 PC
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
S14
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Guwahati and Anand Vihar Terminal is 48 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 35m    28 halts    Distance: 1862 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 09:45 (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
GHY/Guwahati 
Arrives @ 19:20 +1 night (Avg 5h 56m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 

28 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Anand Vihar Terminal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GHYGuwahati» -09:45+37410.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 10:00+4210:02+422m116.76553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.1
#3%--%RNYRangiya JunctionO 10:40+5210:45+555m1147.85958mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:50109.0
#4%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 12:35+3712:45+3710m--1156.86259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2727.8
#5%==%KOJKokrajhar 13:12+5013:14+512m11184.67849mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#6%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 14:15+5314:17+562m--1263.63648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3118.6
#7!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 14:48+4814:50+502m--1282.26548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#8!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri RoadX 16:15+5616:17+562m11374.23886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5333.6
#9%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 17:10+1:0817:25+1:1115m31407.881114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.2
#10%==%KNEKishanGanj 18:30+1:2618:32+1:262m21495.06853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5157.5
#11%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 19:23+1:2419:25+1:242m11552.52738mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2538.5
#12/==/KIRKatihar JunctionX 20:50+4621:10+4120m51591.17236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.5
#13/==/NNANaugachia 21:58+1:0821:59+1:101m21648.57639mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4658.2
#14/==/MNEMansi Junction 22:45+1:1922:46+1:201m11706.73344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:168.8
#15/==/KGGKhagaria JunctionX 23:02+1:1623:03+1:191m11715.57844mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3140.1
#16/==/BGSBegusarai 23:34+1:2223:35+1:231m11755.63147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3015.3
#17/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 00:05+1:2100:35+1:2730m5,62770.94648mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:20108.3
#18/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction 02:55+2:0603:05+2:1410m12879.224 ECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:155.9
#19/--/DNRDanapur 03:20+2:3003:22+2:312m42885.18459mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2839.3
#20/==/ARAAra Junction 03:50+2:3603:52+2:362m22924.45863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1168.5
#21/==/BXRBuxarX 05:03+2:1705:05+2:172m22992.94767mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:0094.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionXO 07:05+1:3507:20+1:3615m621086.96884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15152.7
#23/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 09:35+3:0109:45+3:0310m321239.675100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:34116.7
#24/==/FTPFatehpur 11:19+3:4711:20+3:491m321356.355118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2577.6
#25/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 12:45+4:2012:55+4:2710m421433.985129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:39139.5
#26/==/ETWEtawah Junction 14:34+5:2114:35+5:231m221573.473153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1591.8
#27/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 15:50+5:4315:53+5:493m221665.289166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5378.3
#28/==/ALJNAligarh Junction 16:46+6:2116:49+6:213m421743.455191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:56105.9
#29/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 18:45+6:0918:47+6:092m321849.423216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3312.6
#30/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal• 19:20+5:56-221861.9-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site