Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 09:40:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 09:40:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 644132-0
Entry# 1910818-0
Entry# 1501658-0
Entry# 1983969-5

12506/North East Express (PT)
নৰ্থ ইষ্ট এক্সপ্ৰেছ     नॉर्थ ईस्ट एक्सप्रेस

ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal --> GHY/Guwahati

Refresh Live Status (1h 22m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to dense fog train will be remain cancelled till 17.02.2017
Thu Jan 12, 2017 (11:55PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:37) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA, 4 Rakes
Rating: 2.5/5 (148 votes)
cleanliness - average (25)
punctuality - average (27)
food - average (23)
ticket avbl - average (25)
u/r coach - poor (12)
railfanning - average (24)
safety - average (24)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S14
  5
S13
  6
S12
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 PC
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 A1
 21
 B1
 22
 S1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Anand Vihar Terminal and Guwahati is 48 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 5m    27 halts    Distance: 1862 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TDL/Tundla Junction and ETW/Etawah Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 06:45 (Avg 3h 54m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Arrives @ 16:50 +1 night (Avg 4h 5m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
GHY/Guwahati 

27 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal» -06:45+3:54310.070209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:41118.5
#2/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX 08:26+3:5308:29+3:523m31118.562191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1678.3
#3/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 09:45+3:5609:48+3:573m31196.895166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5891.7
#4/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 10:46+3:5310:48+3:542m31288.569154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:02139.4
#5/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 12:50+4:1813:00+4:2010m71427.978129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0077.6
#6/==/FTPFatehpur 14:00+4:5414:02+4:562m21505.571118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:38116.7
#7/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO 15:40+4:2115:50+5:1110m41622.265100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20152.7
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 18:10+5:0118:25+5:1015m11775.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2693.9
#9/==/BXRBuxar 19:51+4:2419:53+4:462m11868.98667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4868.5
#10/==/ARAAra JunctionX 20:41+4:4320:43+4:432m11937.48763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2739.3
#11/==/DNRDanapurX 21:10+3:5721:12+4:482m11976.7659mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:585.9
#12/--/PPTAPatliputra JunctionX 22:10+5:1522:20+5:3710m21982.65053mECRPatna, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:10108.3
#13/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 00:30+3:5201:00+4:1530m421090.95749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.3
#14/==/BGSBegusarai 01:16+4:0601:18+4:282m221106.26047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4040.1
#15/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 01:58+3:3702:00+3:562m221146.36643mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#16%--%MNEMansi Junction 02:08+2:5402:10+3:262m221155.16244mECRKhagaria, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5658.2
#17%==%NNANaugachia 03:06+3:5103:08+4:192m121213.33739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:3257.4
#18%==%KIRKatihar JunctionX 04:40+4:2905:00+4:2420m121270.85036mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4638.6
#19%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 05:46+5:1305:48+5:142m221309.46937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5057.7
#20%==%KNEKishanGanjX 06:38+5:2706:40+5:272m321367.05253mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4087.3
#21%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionXO 08:20+5:1008:40+5:0620m121454.358114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3533.6
#22!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri RoadX 09:15+5:4109:17+6:102m121487.95286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:4692.0
#23!%%!%NCBNew Cooch BeharX 11:03+7:0111:05+7:042m--21579.94048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2818.7
#24%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 11:33+6:1111:35+6:112m--21598.58248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#25%==%KOJKokrajhar 12:33+5:3712:35+5:372m--21677.52649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0527.8
#26%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 13:40+6:4013:50+6:4010m--21705.37759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:25109.0
#27%--%RNYRangiya JunctionX 15:15+6:0215:20+6:005m--21814.33858mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0541.1
#28%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 16:25+4:3316:27+4:332m--21855.41853mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:236.7
#29%==%GHYGuwahati• 16:50+4:05-721862.1-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site