Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:37:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:37:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1788160-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2080364-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2139985-0

12820/Odisha Sampark Kranti Express
ଓଡିଶା ସମପର୍କ କ୍ରାନ୍ତି ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     ओड़िशा संपर्क क्रांती एक्सप्रेस

ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal --> BBS/Bhubaneswar

Inaugural Run
Fri Mar 11, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Wed May 11, 2016 (03:17PM)
Updated: Nov 19 2016 (14:54) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.0/5 (62 votes)
cleanliness - average (11)
punctuality - poor (12)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 PC
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Anand Vihar Terminal and Bhubaneswar.
Travel Time: 29h 15m    11 halts    Distance: 1783 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CNB/Kanpur Central and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 07:05
Platform# 3
  T  F 
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Arrives @ 12:20 +1 night
Platform# 4
   W  S
BBS/Bhubaneswar 

11 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Bhubaneswar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal» -07:05-310.069209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
59 intermediate stations06:10427.9
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central 13:15-13:30-15m--1427.963129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations05:30347.1
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 19:00-19:15-15m--1775.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
67 intermediate stations05:45374.6
#4/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 01:00-01:10-10m221149.656240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
27 intermediate stations03:15181.2
#5/==/TATATatanagar Junction 04:25-04:45-20m521330.863164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:08133.6
#6%==%HIJHijliX 06:53-06:55-2m--21464.47348mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5364.8
#7/==/JERJaleswar 07:48-07:50-2m321529.27116mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4047.4
#8/==/BLSBalasore 08:30-08:32-2m221576.67720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2633.5
#9/==/SOROSoroX 08:58-09:00-2m321610.13618mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#10/==/BHCBhadrak 09:48-09:50-2m--21639.17922mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.7
#11/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX 10:23-10:25-2m--21682.77937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#12/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 11:20-11:25-5m321754.73028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5527.9
#13/==/BBSBhubaneswar• 12:20--421782.7-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site