Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 16:44:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 16:44:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1203594-0

15046/Okha - Gorakhpur Express
ઓખા - ગોરખપુર એક્સપ્રેસ     ओखा - गोरखपुर एक्सप्रेस

OKHA/Okha --> GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Mon Jan 09, 2017 (03:45PM)
Updated: Feb 26 2017 (12:35) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.1/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
 PC
 15
S10
 16
S11
 17
 A1
 18
AB1
 19
 B1
 20
 B2
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Okha and Gorakhpur Junction is 419 km (18%) shorter.
Travel Time: 46h 50m    37 halts    Distance: 2307 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TDL/Tundla Junction and ETW/Etawah Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 21:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
S      
OKHA/Okha 
Arrives @ 19:50 +2 nights (Avg 3h 7m late)
Platform# --
  T    
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 

37 halts. 338 intermediate Stations between Okha and Gorakhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 40m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|OKHAOkha» -21:00+0110.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2828.6
#2|--|DWKDwarka 21:28+421:30+82m--128.65714mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2984.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia 22:59-223:01+52m--1112.75346mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0254.3
#4|--|JAMJamnagar 00:03+1100:05+242m--2167.02012mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:258.5
#5|--|HAPAHapaX 00:30+1500:32+282m--2175.65215mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX 02:00+1702:10+1810m12251.553127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4741.8
#7!==!WKRWankaner Junction 02:57+1702:59+172m--2293.37086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0474.3
#8!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction 04:03+1204:05+122m--2367.65872mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0865.5
#9|==|VGViramgam Junction 05:13+405:15+62m--2433.15629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1065.2
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionXO 06:25+206:50+025m--2498.37051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5564.1
#11/==/ANNDAnand Junction 07:45+2707:47+282m12562.44745mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4635.8
#12/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 08:33+2809:00+2927m32598.27037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0373.7
#13/==/GDAGodhra Junction 10:03+3910:05+392m22671.972122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:35186.7
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction 12:40+4613:00+4420m--2858.662496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.4
#15/==/NADNagda Junction 13:40+4613:45+485m--2900.161469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5555.5
#16/==/UJNUjjain Junction 14:40+3815:00+3520m--2955.652493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4841.2
#17/==/MKCMaksi Junction 15:48+2415:50+242m--2996.864513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2627.8
#18|--|SFYShajapur 16:16+3616:18+442m--21024.663453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2588.6
#19|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh 17:43+1:0817:45+1:082m--21113.246422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4077.1
#20|--|RTARuthiyai Junction 19:25+4319:30+455m--21190.331415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4020.4
#21/==/GUNAGuna Junction 20:10+5820:20+1:1110m221210.750477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5344.1
#22%==%ASKNAshok NagarX 21:13+1:2421:15+1:242m--21254.864502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4345.7
#23%==%MNVMungaoliX 21:58+1:2322:00+1:252m121300.515403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:5528.8
#24%==%BINABina Junction 23:55+900:20+1225m321329.356413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:45153.2
#25/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 03:05+403:15+710m4,531482.584259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.5
#26/==/GWLGwalior Junction 04:25+3604:30+365m431580.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#27/==/MRAMorena 04:55+5504:57+562m231618.631176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5327.0
#28/==/DHODholpur JunctionO 05:50+2905:52+442m131645.646178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0852.5
#29/==/AGCAgra Cantt.XO 07:00+3007:08+358m231698.120172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#30/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 07:20+4307:22+442m331702.126171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5825.0
#31/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 08:20+1:1408:25+1:245m--31727.195166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5891.8
#32/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 09:23+2:0609:25+2:062m331818.958153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:25139.5
#33/==/CNBKanpur CentralO 11:50+2:0612:10+1:5720m531958.451129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#34/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER 13:35+2:5814:00+2:5725m632030.329126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2311.2
#35/--/BNZBadshahnagar 14:23+3:0914:25+3:102m132041.638118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3824.4
#36/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 15:03+3:2315:05+3:232m332065.963123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2589.2
#37/==/GDGonda JunctionX 16:30+3:5816:45+3:4815m232155.259110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3088.6
#38/==/BSTBastiX 18:15+3:4518:20+3:445m332243.84291mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3063.4
#39/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction• 19:50+3:07---32307.2-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site