Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:40:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:40:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1106582-0

19573/Okha - Jaipur (Weekly) Express
ઓખા - જયપુર (સાપ્તાહિક) એક્સપ્રેસ     ओखा - जयपुर (साप्ताहिक) एक्सप्रेस

OKHA/Okha --> JP/Jaipur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jul 09, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1. T/N 19573 OKHA-JAIPUR Express of 20.03.17 is rescheduled to depart 2 hrs & 40 minutes late from Okha at 22.00 hrs 2. Temporary augmentation of...
more...
one extra 3AC coach w.e.f 06.03.2017 to 27.03.2017
Mon Mar 20, 2017 (02:15PM)
Updated: Feb 23 2017 (17:26) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22969/22970.; OKHA - BSB. SF EXP
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 A1
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Okha and Jaipur Junction is 4 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 55m    18 halts    Distance: 1056 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 19:20 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# --
 M     
OKHA/Okha 
Arrives @ 15:15 +1 night (Avg 43m late)
Platform# --
  T    
JP/Jaipur Junction 

18 halts. 154 intermediate Stations between Okha and Jaipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|OKHAOkha» -19:20+21--10.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2828.6
#2|--|DWKDwarka 19:48+2919:50+332m--128.67014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1284.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia 21:02+3421:04+332m--1112.76045mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5454.4
#4|--|JAMJamnagar 21:58+3322:00+372m--1167.13412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:158.6
#5|--|HAPAHapa 22:15+4222:17+532m--1175.74915mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction 23:50+3823:55+405m11251.756127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:04116.1
#7|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 01:59+3202:01+322m12367.74272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3365.5
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction 03:34+603:36+132m--2433.27229mWR382150, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5465.1
#9|--|MSHMahesana Junction 04:30+1704:32+252m--2498.34393mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3164.8
#10%--%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 06:03+606:05+112m32563.253216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0052.6
#11!%%!%ABRAbu RoadO 07:05+1407:15+2010m12615.869264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:1282.7
#12!%%!%JWBJawai BandhX 08:27+4708:29+492m12698.451292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1916.2
#13!%%!%FAFalna 08:48+5208:50+532m22714.750282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2066.5
#14!%%!%MJMarwar Junction 10:10+3510:15+435m22781.180267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1621.3
#15%==%SODSojat Road 10:31+4810:33+542m12802.453295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1666.5
#16!%%!%BERBeawarX 11:49+5111:51+542m12868.942445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1452.2
#17!%%!%AIIAjmer JunctionX 13:05+3113:15+3110m1,22921.167480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2628.9
#18%==%KSGKishangarh 13:41+5013:43+502m32950.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.3
#19%==%FLPhulera Junction 14:22+4814:24+482m3,421001.364388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5154.6
#20%==%JPJaipur Junction• 15:15+43---21055.9-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.