Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 21:41:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 21:41:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

19573/Okha - Jaipur (Weekly) Express
ઓખા - જયપુર (સાપ્તાહિક) એક્સપ્રેસ     ओखा - जयपुर (साप्ताहिक) एक्सप्रेस

OKHA/Okha --> JP/Jaipur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jul 09, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sun Aug 28, 2016 (04:06PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (12:04) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22969/22970.; OKHA - BSB. SF EXP
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 A1
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Okha and Jaipur Junction is 4 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 55m    18 halts    Distance: 1056 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 19:20 (Avg 5h 20m late)
Platform# --
 M     
OKHA/Okha 
Arrives @ 15:15 +1 night (Avg 5h 47m late)
Platform# --
  T    
JP/Jaipur Junction 

18 halts. 149 intermediate Stations between Okha and Jaipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|OKHAOkha» -19:20+5:20--10.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2828.6
#2|--|DWKDwarka 19:48+5:2319:50+5:262m--128.67014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1284.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia 21:02+5:3021:04+5:342m--1112.76045mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5454.3
#4|--|JAMJamnagar 21:58+5:3622:00+5:422m--1167.03412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:158.5
#5|--|HAPAHapa 22:15+5:4122:17+5:522m--1175.64915mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction 23:50+5:3723:55+5:395m11251.556127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:04116.1
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction 01:59+6:0802:01+6:092m12367.64372mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:3165.5
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction 03:32+5:3803:34+5:412m--2433.16629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5965.1
#9|--|MSHMahesana Junction 04:33+5:4704:35+5:522m--2498.24494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2864.8
#10%--%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 06:03+5:4606:05+5:502m32563.053217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0052.6
#11!%%!%ABRAbu RoadO 07:05+5:5207:15+5:5310m12615.669264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:1282.7
#12%--%JWBJawai BandhX 08:27+6:0308:29+6:052m--2698.351292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1916.2
#13!%%!%FAFalna 08:48+6:1108:50+6:112m--2714.550282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2066.5
#14!%%!%MJMarwar Junction 10:10+5:5410:15+5:545m--2781.080267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1621.3
#15!%%!%SODSojat Road 10:31+6:0110:33+6:012m--2802.253295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1666.5
#16!%%!%BERBeawarX 11:49+5:5411:51+5:552m--2868.842445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1452.1
#17!%%!%AIIAjmer JunctionX 13:05+5:3713:15+5:3910m--2920.967480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2628.9
#18%==%KSGKishangarh 13:41+5:5313:43+5:532m--2949.879446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.3
#19%==%FLPhulera Junction 14:22+5:5214:24+5:522m--21001.064388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5154.6
#20%==%JPJaipur Junction• 15:15+5:47---21055.6-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site