Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 01:02:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 01:02:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1847365-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1006015-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2180256-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2180256-0

16734/Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express
ઓખા - રામેશ્વરમ સાપ્તાહિક એક્સપ્રેસ     ओखा - रामेश्वरम साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

OKHA/Okha --> RMM/Rameswaram

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Tue Nov 14, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Remain cancelled on 24-01-2017..
Tue Jan 24, 2017 (09:58AM)
Updated: Jan 16 2017 (14:33) by GKP WAP5^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NIL
Rating: 3.9/5 (45 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - excellent (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 PC
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
  ED
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Okha and Rameswaram is 604 km (19%) shorter.
Travel Time: 61h 0m    40 halts    Distance: 3192 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ST/Surat
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
  T    
OKHA/Okha 
Arrives @ 19:45 +2 nights (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 2
    T  
RMM/Rameswaram 

40 halts. 474 intermediate Stations between Okha and Rameswaram

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|OKHAOkha» -06:45+0110.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2828.6
#2|--|DWKDwarkaX 07:13+507:15+102m1128.66914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia 08:28+1008:29+111m--1112.75245mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0354.4
#4|--|JAMJamnagarX 09:32+109:34+292m--1167.11812mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:288.6
#5|--|HAPAHapaX 10:02+1610:04+242m--1175.74615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction 11:44+011:49+35m11251.768127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3741.8
#7!==!WKRWankaner Junction 12:26+2112:28+212m--1293.48186mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5574.3
#8|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 13:23+3113:25+312m--1367.74072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3765.5
#9|==|VGViramgam JunctionX 15:02-515:04+52m21433.25529mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.2
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 16:15+316:35+120m51498.45651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:47100.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction 18:22+418:32+310m11598.47037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:51129.7
#12/==/STSuratXO 20:23+220:33+410m31728.15118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
44 intermediate stations06:05310.8
#13%==%JLJalgaon JunctionX 02:38+802:40+392m421038.971212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:15160.0
#14/==/MMRManmad Junction 04:55+3505:00+455m521199.023582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0022.7
#15|--|NSLNagarsol 06:00+2606:05+325m121221.771589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1588.9
#16|--|AWBAurangabadX 07:20+4007:25+565m321310.665558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5862.9
#17|--|JJalnaX 08:23+1:0208:25+1:022m121373.567502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.4
#18|--|PBNParbhani JunctionX 10:08+5810:10+1:052m121487.832411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5328.4
#19!==!PAUPurna JunctionX 11:03+5911:05+1:122m221516.333384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5530.4
#20!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded 12:00+5012:05+545m121546.724367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5522.4
#21!==!MUEMudkhed Junction 13:00+2813:02+312m--21569.160378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2888.3
#22|--|NZBNizamabad JunctionX 14:30+4614:32+502m--21657.453385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
37 intermediate stations03:08165.9
#23/==/KCGHyderabad KachegudaXO 17:40+3417:50+4710m221823.454494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:58105.9
#24!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar 19:48+4519:50+442m221929.357515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:18130.7
#25|--|KRNTKurnool City 22:08+1922:10+202m122060.043293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1554.1
#26|--|DHNEDhone JunctionX 23:25+523:30+165m--22114.155425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:08172.1
#27/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 02:38+2702:40+282m--32286.255170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.4
#28/==/HXKadapa 03:23+2303:25+262m132325.658144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:10125.5
#29/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 05:35+1705:40+345m332451.124115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:259.8
#30/==/TPTYTirupati Main 06:05+3206:10+335m132460.950151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:05104.7
#31/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 08:15+1008:17+162m332565.763215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.5
#32/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 09:38+1309:40+142m--32650.179404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32120.5
#33/==/SASalem JunctionX 11:12+3311:15+353m--32770.645282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2059.6
#34/==/EDErode Junction 12:35+1412:45+2410m332830.268174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5764.9
#35%--%KRRKarur Junction 13:42+2313:45+233m--32895.163120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1074.0
#36%--%DGDindigul Junction 14:55+3115:00+315m--32969.162287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.3
#37/==/MDUMadurai Junction 16:00+2916:05+335m233031.464139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4547.8
#38|--|MNMManamadurai Junction 16:50+4116:55+425m233079.26970mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#39|--|PMKParamakkudiX 17:16+4517:17+521m133103.27443mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.7
#40|--|RMDRamanathapuramX 17:46+1:0017:47+1:011m233138.95110mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4336.4
#41|--|MMMMandapamX 18:30+4818:31+1:131m133175.3147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1417.2
#42|--|RMMRameswaram• 19:45+30-233192.5-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.