Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 17:58:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 17:58:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1847365-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1006015-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2180256-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2180256-0

16734/Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express
ઓખા - રામેશ્વરમ સાપ્તાહિક એક્સપ્રેસ     ओखा - रामेश्वरम साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

OKHA/Okha --> RMM/Rameswaram

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Tue Nov 14, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Remain cancelled on 24-01-2017..
Tue Jan 24, 2017 (09:58AM)
Updated: Jan 16 2017 (14:33) by sGs*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NIL
Rating: 3.9/5 (45 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - excellent (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 PC
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
  ED
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Okha and Rameswaram is 603 km (19%) shorter.
Travel Time: 61h 0m    40 halts    Distance: 3191 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ST/Surat
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
  T    
OKHA/Okha 
Arrives @ 19:45 +2 nights (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 2
    T  
RMM/Rameswaram 

40 halts. 471 intermediate Stations between Okha and Rameswaram

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|OKHAOkha» -06:45+0110.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2828.6
#2|--|DWKDwarkaX 07:13+307:15+92m1128.66914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia 08:28+808:29+91m--1112.75246mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0354.3
#4|--|JAMJamnagarX 09:32+309:34+342m--1167.01812mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:288.5
#5|--|HAPAHapaX 10:02+2210:04+282m--1175.64615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction 11:44+211:49+65m11251.568127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3741.8
#7!==!WKRWankaner Junction 12:26+1912:28+192m--1293.38186mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5574.3
#8!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction 13:23+3313:25+332m--1367.64072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:3765.5
#9|==|VGViramgam JunctionX 15:02-515:04+32m21433.15529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.2
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 16:15-216:35+020m51498.35651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:4799.9
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction 18:22+818:32+710m11598.27037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:51129.7
#12/==/STSuratXO 20:23+420:33+710m31727.95118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
44 intermediate stations06:05310.8
#13%==%JLJalgaon JunctionX 02:38-1602:40+272m421038.771212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:15160.1
#14/==/MMRManmad Junction 04:55+2505:00+285m521198.823582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0022.7
#15|--|NSLNagarsol 06:00+1406:05+195m121221.571589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1588.9
#16|--|AWBAurangabadX 07:20+3407:25+425m321310.465558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5862.9
#17|--|JJalnaX 08:23+5708:25+592m121373.267502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.4
#18|--|PBNParbhani JunctionX 10:08+5710:10+1:052m121487.632411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5328.4
#19!==!PAUPurna JunctionX 11:03+5111:05+1:002m221516.033382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5530.4
#20!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded 12:00+3912:05+405m121546.424367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5522.4
#21!==!MUEMudkhed Junction 13:00+1513:02+172m--21568.860378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2888.3
#22|--|NZBNizamabad JunctionX 14:30+3114:32+352m--21657.253385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
37 intermediate stations03:08165.9
#23/==/KCGHyderabad KachegudaXO 17:40+1617:50+2610m221823.154494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:58105.9
#24!==!MBNRMahbubnagar 19:48+2519:50+252m221929.057515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:18130.7
#25|--|KRNTKurnool City 22:08+1222:10+142m122059.743293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1554.1
#26|--|DHNEDhone JunctionX 23:25+923:30+345m--22113.855425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations03:08171.3
#27/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 02:38+3402:40+352m--32285.155170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.1
#28/==/HXKadapa 03:23+3103:25+322m132324.258144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:10125.5
#29/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 05:35+2805:40+355m332449.724116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:259.9
#30/==/TPTYTirupati Main 06:05+3806:10+395m132459.650152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:05104.7
#31/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 08:15+1808:17+242m332564.363215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.5
#32/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 09:38+2609:40+262m--32648.878404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.2
#33/==/SASalem JunctionX 11:12+3311:15+343m--32769.045282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2059.5
#34/==/EDErode Junction 12:35+1412:45+2410m332828.668174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5764.9
#35%--%KRRKarur Junction 13:42+2413:45+253m--32893.463120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1074.0
#36%--%DGDindigul Junction 14:55+2915:00+285m--32967.562287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.3
#37/==/MDUMadurai Junction 16:00+3116:05+375m233029.864139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4547.8
#38|--|MNMManamadurai Junction 16:50+3816:55+365m233077.66970mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#39|--|PMKParamakkudiX 17:16+4417:17+531m133101.67443mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.7
#40|--|RMDRamanathapuramX 17:46+5917:47+1:011m233137.35110mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4336.4
#41|--|MMMMandapamX 18:30+5118:31+521m133173.7147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1417.2
#42|--|RMMRameswaram• 19:45+7-233190.9-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site