Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 01:29:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 01:29:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1972294-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1978608-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1994738-0

19569⇒22969/Okha - Varanasi SF Express
ઓખા - વારાણસી સાપ્તાહિક એક્સપ્રેસ     ओखा - वाराणसी सुपरफास्ट साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

OKHA/Okha --> BSB/Varanasi Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
augmented with one AC 3-tier coach w.e.f. 02.03.2017 to 30.03.17
Wed Mar 01, 2017 (11:29AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
LDS
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Okha and Varanasi Junction is 180 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 37h 0m    21 halts    Distance: 2042 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 13:45 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
    T  
OKHA/Okha 
Arrives @ 02:45 +2 nights (Avg 3h 9m late)
Platform# --
      S
BSB/Varanasi Junction 

21 halts. 305 intermediate Stations between Okha and Varanasi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2h 45m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|OKHAOkha» -13:45+5110.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2828.6
#2|--|DWKDwarka 14:13+1314:15+162m--128.66014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2484.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia 15:39+1415:41+152m--1112.76046mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5454.3
#4|--|JAMJamnagarX 16:35+1916:37+252m11167.03412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:158.5
#5|--|HAPAHapa 16:52+2816:54+352m--1175.64715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:3676.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX 18:30+1518:40+1610m11251.562127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:52116.1
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction 20:32+1520:34+172m--1367.65772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0965.5
#8|==|VGViramgam JunctionX 21:43+921:45+112m21433.15229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.2
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 23:00-123:25+025m61498.35151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1564.1
#10/==/ANNDAnand Junction 00:40+800:42+92m12562.44745mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4635.8
#11/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 01:28+901:58+330m72598.26537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations04:02260.5
#12/==/RTMRatlam Junction 06:00+1506:10+1510m--2858.641495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0041.4
#13/==/NADNagda JunctionX 07:10-707:12+32m--2900.191469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:28225.4
#14/==/KOTAKota Junction 09:40+2109:50+2110m121125.586256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15107.9
#15/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 11:05+3111:10+295m121233.452265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1363.7
#16/==/GGCGangapur CityX 12:23+1112:25+172m121297.152269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
24 intermediate stations03:05161.7
#17/==/AFAgra Fort 15:30+1515:40+1410m221458.821169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#18/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 16:45+2416:55+2310m--21481.877166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00231.2
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central 19:55+1:1720:05+1:2010m621713.044129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations04:25194.3
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 00:30+2:0700:40+2:1610m1031907.444100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2259.6
#21/--/JNHJanghai Junction 02:02+2:1102:04+2:122m--31966.96893mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.5
#22/==/BOYBhadohi 02:31+2:2302:33+2:232m131997.4-89mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:1244.4
#23/==/BSBVaranasi Junction• 02:45+3:09---32041.9-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site