Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:44:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:44:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1972294-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1978608-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1994738-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2219043-0

19569⇒22969/Okha - Varanasi SF Express
ઓખા - વારાણસી સાપ્તાહિક એક્સપ્રેસ     ओखा - वाराणसी सुपरफास्ट साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

OKHA/Okha --> BSB/Varanasi Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
RUNNING WITH EXTRA 3AC
Fri Apr 07, 2017 (01:13PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Okha and Varanasi Junction is 180 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 37h 0m    21 halts    Distance: 2042 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and SFG/SubedarGanj
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 13:45 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 1
    T  
OKHA/Okha 
Arrives @ 02:45 +2 nights (Avg 2h 44m late)
Platform# --
      S
BSB/Varanasi Junction 

21 halts. 308 intermediate Stations between Okha and Varanasi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2h 45m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|OKHAOkha» -13:45+6110.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2828.6
#2|--|DWKDwarka 14:13+1414:15+172m--128.66014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2484.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia 15:39+2015:41+202m--1112.76045mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5454.4
#4|--|JAMJamnagarX 16:35+2816:37+362m11167.13412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:158.6
#5|--|HAPAHapa 16:52+3616:54+422m--1175.74715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:3676.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX 18:30+1818:40+2210m11251.762127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:52116.1
#7|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 20:32+2020:34+202m--1367.75772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0965.5
#8|==|VGViramgam JunctionX 21:43+1121:45+132m21433.25229mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.2
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 23:00+923:25+425m61498.45251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1564.5
#10|--|ANNDAnand Junction 00:40+1100:42+122m12562.94645mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4635.5
#11/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 01:28+901:58+630m72598.46537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations04:02260.5
#12/==/RTMRatlam Junction 06:00+2306:10+2110m--2858.941495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0041.4
#13/==/NADNagda JunctionX 07:10+207:12+82m--2900.391468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:28225.4
#14/==/KOTAKota Junction 09:40+1209:50+1310m121125.786256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15107.9
#15/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 11:05+2111:10+195m121233.652265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1363.7
#16/==/GGCGangapur CityX 12:23-412:25+92m121297.352269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
24 intermediate stations03:05161.8
#17/==/AFAgra Fort 15:30+1115:40+1910m221459.121169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0522.9
#18/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 16:45+1316:55+1410m--21482.077167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00231.2
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central 19:55+1:0320:05+1:2410m621713.244129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations04:25194.3
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 00:30+1:3800:40+1:4310m1031907.644100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2259.6
#21/--/JNHJanghai Junction 02:02+2:0002:04+2:002m--31967.16893mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.5
#22/==/BOYBhadohi 02:31+2:0602:33+2:062m131997.7-89mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:1244.4
#23/==/BSBVaranasi Junction• 02:45+2:44---32042.1-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.