Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:26:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:26:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1486110-0

12763/Padmavati SF Express (Via Vijayawada) (PT)
పద్మావతి సూపర్ఫాస్ట్ (విజయవాడ మీదుగా)     पद्मावती सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (विजयवाड होकर्)

TPTY/Tirupati Main --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with AE1 (duration unknown)
Thu Oct 13, 2016 (06:13PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:19) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (5)
Loco
LGD WAP-4/7.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S13
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Tirupati Main and Secunderabad Junction is 93 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 50m    17 halts    Distance: 737 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# 1
 MTW FS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 
Arrives @ 05:50 +1 night
Platform# 9,1
S TWT S
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

17 halts. 115 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TPTYTirupati Main» -17:00-110.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#2/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 17:15-17:17-2m219.977116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1823.2
#3/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 17:35-17:37-2m2133.17770mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.5
#4/==/VKIVenkatagiriX 17:56-17:58-2m1157.63876mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5735.7
#5/==/GDRGudur JunctionXO 18:55-18:57-2m2193.39218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#6/==/NLRNellore 19:22-19:23-1m21131.88221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25116.8
#7/==/OGLOngole 20:48-20:50-2m11248.68712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.3
#8/==/CLXChiralaO 21:24-21:26-2m21297.9878mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4057.7
#9/==/TELTenali JunctionXO 22:06-22:08-2m41355.62316mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2231.5
#10/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 23:30-23:40-10m101387.08326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4055.5
#11/==/MDRMadhiraX 00:20-00:22-2m22442.511261mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2444.8
#12/==/KMTKhammamX 00:46-00:48-2m22487.466118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4347.4
#13/==/MABDMahbubabad 01:31-01:32-1m22534.875198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1214.9
#14/==/KDMKesamudram 01:44-01:45-1m22549.785223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.5
#15/==/NKDNekondaX 01:56-01:57-1m--2565.254236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3329.6
#16/==/WLWarangalX 02:30-02:32-2m22594.838271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1610.2
#17/==/KZJKazipet Junction 02:48-02:50-2m32605.174291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#18/==/ZNJangaonX 03:29-03:30-1m12653.136380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
13 intermediate stations02:2083.6
#19/==/SCSecunderabad Junction• 05:50--9,12736.7-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site