Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 20:01:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 20:01:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1486110-0

12763/Padmavati SF Express (Via Vijayawada) (PT)
పద్మావతి సూపర్ఫాస్ట్ (విజయవాడ మీదుగా)     पद्मावती सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (विजयवाड होकर्)

TPTY/Tirupati Main --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Nlr/gdr to ongole
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with AE1 (duration unknown)
Thu Oct 13, 2016 (06:13PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:19) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (49 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (9)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S13
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Tirupati Main and Secunderabad Junction is 92 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 50m    17 halts    Distance: 737 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 17:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
 MTW FS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 
Arrives @ 05:50 +1 night (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 9,1
S TWT S
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

17 halts. 114 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|TPTYTirupati Main» -17:00+1410.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.8
#2|--|RURenigunta JunctionX 17:15+1317:17+152m219.877 SCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1823.2
#3/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 17:35+2117:37+202m2133.07770mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.5
#4/==/VKIVenkatagiriX 17:56+2017:58+202m1157.53876mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5735.7
#5/==/GDRGudur JunctionXO 18:55+1518:57+172m2193.29218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#6/==/NLRNellore 19:22+3219:23+341m21131.78221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25116.6
#7/==/OGLOngole 20:48+4820:50+492m11248.38712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.5
#8/==/CLXChiralaO 21:24+5721:26+562m21297.8878mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4057.7
#9/==/TELTenali JunctionXO 22:06+4222:08+422m41355.52315mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2231.5
#10/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 23:30+1223:40+1010m101387.08326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4055.5
#11/==/MDRMadhiraX 00:20+4300:22+422m22442.511261mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2444.8
#12/==/KMTKhammamX 00:46+5200:48+522m22487.366118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4347.4
#13/==/MABDMahbubabad 01:31+4701:32+471m22534.775198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1214.9
#14/==/KDMKesamudram 01:44+4901:45+491m22549.685223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.5
#15/==/NKDNekondaX 01:56+5201:57+521m--2565.154236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3329.6
#16/==/WLWarangalX 02:30+4902:32+542m22594.838271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1610.2
#17/==/KZJKazipet Junction 02:48+1:0202:50+1:012m32604.974290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#18/==/ZNJangaonX 03:29+1:0503:30+1:051m12653.036380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:2083.6
#19/==/SCSecunderabad Junction• 05:50+7-9,12736.6-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.