Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:07:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:07:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 671096-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1364221-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1722192-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 917231-0

13347/Palamu Express
     पलामू एक्सप्रेस

BRKA/Barkakana Junction --> PNBE/Patna Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
SLR*GS*-GS*-S3*-S4*-B1*-GS*-GS*-SLR is CC of SGRL-GHD Link express it amalgamates with BRKA-PNBE Palamu express at GHD .
Sun Mar 26, 2017 (10:04PM)
Updated: Dec 09 2016 (14:50) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.5/5 (45 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (6)
Loco
WAP-4/WAM-4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B2
  6
 S2
  7
 S1
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
 12
SLR
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 B1
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 DOS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Barkakana Junction and Patna Junction is 185 km (38%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 0m    30 halts    Distance: 490 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GAYA/Gaya Junction and CKH/Chakand
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 18:10 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BRKA/Barkakana Junction 
Arrives @ 08:10 +1 night (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 

30 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Barkakana Junction and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BRKABarkakana Junction» -18:10+2310.060341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#2/==/BHKDBhurkunda 18:20+1118:22+142m1110.062364mECR829105, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#3/==/PTRUPatratu 18:30+1718:32+172m1118.360373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2929.2
#4/==/RAYRay 19:01+1619:03+172m1147.542442mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#5/==/KLREKhalari 19:13+1719:15+182m1154.547459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#6/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj 19:23+1819:25+192m1160.873478mECR829208, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1821.8
#7/==/TORITori Junction 19:43+2819:45+292m2182.670516mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2832.6
#8/==/LTHRLatehar 20:13+3420:15+352m21115.168381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#9/==/CPDRChhipadohar 20:43+3620:45+392m11147.151338mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#10/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction 20:55+3921:00+405m11155.563296mECR822111, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#11 KCKIKechki 21:09+4521:11+492m--1165.041250mECRKechki, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#12 DTODaltonGanjXO 21:33+4421:38+425m11180.023234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:2733.4
#13/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction 23:05-423:35+630m11213.471190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1416.5
#14/==/URDUntari Road 23:49+1623:50+171m11229.958169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1211.7
#15/==/MDJMohammad Ganj 00:02+1800:03+191m22241.660156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#16/==/HDNHaidar NagarO 00:15+2100:17+212m22253.652152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#17/==/JPLJapla 00:25+2100:26+221m--2260.573149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1315.7
#18/==/NBGNabinagar RoadO 00:39+2100:40+231m--2276.262140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#19/==/ANHAnkorhaO 00:53+2300:54+241m--2289.744123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2316.9
#20/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction 01:17+4101:18+591m--2306.629110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:125.8
#21/==/DOSDehri On SoneX 01:30+1:0401:55+1:2725m52312.483113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1216.5
#22/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road 02:07+1:3302:08+1:401m32328.975104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#23/==/JHNJakhimX 02:24+1:4502:25+1:481m--2348.95593mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#24/==/RFJRafiGanjXO 02:37+1:4702:38+1:511m--2359.854102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1816.1
#25/==/GRRUGuraruXO 02:56+1:4602:57+1:531m--2375.910113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations02:1321.6
#26/==/GAYAGaya JunctionO 05:10+1105:20+1310m52397.570115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1719.7
#27/==/BELABela 05:37+2305:39+242m12417.25592mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#28/==/MDEMakhdumpur GayaO 05:51+2305:53+242m--2428.15681mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1816.7
#29/==/JHDJehanabadXO 06:11+2806:16+255m22444.98366mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1115.3
#30/==/TEATaregnaX 06:27+3206:29+332m12460.22064mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3411.2
#31/==/PPNPunpun 07:03+3207:05+322m32471.41756mECR804453, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0518.4
#32/==/PNBEPatna Junction• 08:10+2-92489.8-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.